Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12687 Mdu Cdg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12687 Mdu Cdg Express train live running status. 12687 Mdu Cdg Express train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Wed, Sun. 12687 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12687 Mdu Cdg Express from Madurai Jn is 23:35. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 03:45. The total distance covered by Mdu Cdg Express is 3074 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdu Cdg Express - 12687.
Today
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Karur(KRR) to Salem Jn(SA) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Karur
-
00:00
01:43
00:00
01:45
On Time
-
-
Salem Jn
260 km
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
245min
Jolarpettai
381 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
397 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
413 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
465 km
07:05
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
526 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
589 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Nayudupeta
699 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1021 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1227 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1328 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1470 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1603 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1679 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2069 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai
2361 km
14:25
14:25
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2458 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2577 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2764 km
21:35
21:35
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
2787 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
2835 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
2890 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
2949 km
01:10
01:10
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
15min
Yamunanagar Jud
2979 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
3030 km
02:45
02:45
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
12min
Chandigarh
3074 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12687 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mdu Cdg Express 12687 train running or not?

A. Mdu Cdg Express 12687 train starts from Madurai Jn at 23:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdu Cdg Express 12687 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdu Cdg Express 12687 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdu Cdg Express 12687 train?

A. The last stop for Mdu Cdg Express 12687 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 03:45
Madurai to Chandigarh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Madurai to Chandigarh