Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
19:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
15hr 55min
17 Stops
NCJ
10:55
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689. Check Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Nagercoil Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1735
3A
INR1215
SL
INR460
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops17
Duration15hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12689 Mas Ncj Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts19:00-0211-
AJJArakkonam Jn19:5820:002min69 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:4820:502min130 km111-
JTJJolarpettai22:0822:102min214 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn22:1922:201min221 km-11-
MAPMorappur22:5422:551min268 km211-
SASalem Jn23:5023:555min334 km211-
NMKLNamakkal00:4900:501min385 km212-
KRRKarur01:3301:352min419 km312-
TPJTiruchchirapali03:0503:105min494 km412-
DGDindigul Jn04:1204:153min589 km-12-
KQNKodaikanal Road04:3404:351min614 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn05:3505:405min655 km312-
VPTVirudunagar Jn06:1306:152min698 km112-
SRTSatur06:3906:401min725 km112-
CVPKovilpatti07:0307:052min746 km112-
TENTirunelveli09:1509:205min811 km512-
NCJNagercoil Jn10:55ends-885 km312-

Mas Ncj Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 26min
Reached Tirunelveli at 10:33
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Nagercoil Jn(NCJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:04
19:00
4min
8
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
20:10
19:58
20:15
20:00
15min
1
5min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
21:07
20:48
21:12
20:50
22min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
214 km
22:16
22:08
22:22
22:10
12min
1
6min
Tirupattur Jn
221 km
22:39
22:19
22:42
22:20
22min
1
3min
Morappur
268 km
23:19
22:54
23:25
22:55
30min
1
6min
Salem Jn
334 km
00:11
23:50
00:23
23:55
28min
1
12min
Namakkal
386 km
00:58
00:49
01:03
00:50
13min
2
5min
Karur
420 km
01:29
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
6min
Tiruchchirapali
496 km
02:38
03:05
03:21
03:10
11min
1
43min
Dindigul Jn
590 km
04:54
04:12
05:28
04:15
1hr 13min
4
34min
Kodaikanal Road
612 km
05:50
04:34
05:52
04:35
1hr 17min
1
2min
Madurai Jn
652 km
07:58
05:35
08:14
05:40
2hr 34min
1
16min
Virudunagar Jn
696 km
08:46
06:13
08:47
06:15
2hr 32min
3
1min
Satur
723 km
09:05
06:39
09:07
06:40
2hr 27min
-
2min
Kovilpatti
744 km
09:22
07:03
09:25
07:05
2hr 20min
1
3min
Tirunelveli
810 km
10:33
09:15
Destination
1hr 18min
3
Destination
Nagercoil Jn
883 km
10:55
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ncj Sf Exp - 12689 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
SE1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Ncj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ncj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 Train Information

Mas Ncj Sf Exp (12689) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 885 km. The fare classes on 12689 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ncj Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good supper super very very good
recently I travelled TEN To MAs one of best train
there is no charger pointer in the compartment
it is good for family and train canteen food is normal and some time train on time
Train On time arrival & departure..., worth to go superfast is NCJ SF Express. Cleanliness is better, food is better,.. happy journey...
Good enough.. On time train.. Nice facility..
super to book tickets on this app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW