Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12689 Mas Ncj Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12689 Mas Ncj Sf Exp train live running status. 12689 Mas Ncj Sf Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Fri. 12689 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12689 Mas Ncj Sf Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 19:01. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 12:17. The total distance covered by Mas Ncj Sf Exp is 883 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Ncj Sf Exp - 12689.
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 27min
Reached Nagercoil Jn at 12:17
Refresh
Updated 19hr 42min ago
This train has been diverted from Salem Jn(SA) station to Karur(KRR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:01
19:00
1min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
20:16
19:58
20:20
20:00
20min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
21:08
20:48
21:14
20:50
24min
-
6min
Jolarpettai
214 km
22:23
22:08
22:10
On Time
-
1427min
Tirupattur Jn
221 km
22:37
22:19
22:38
22:20
18min
-
1min
Morappur
268 km
23:34
22:54
23:35
22:55
40min
-
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
01:34
23:50
01:39
23:55
1hr 44min
-
5min
Namakkal
386 km
00:49
00:50
Diverted
-
-
Karur
420 km
04:11
01:33
04:15
01:35
2hr 40min
-
4min
Tiruchchirapali
496 km
05:25
03:05
05:50
03:10
2hr 40min
-
25min
Dindigul Jn
590 km
07:02
04:12
07:05
04:15
2hr 50min
-
3min
Kodaikanal Road
612 km
07:26
04:34
07:28
04:35
2hr 53min
-
2min
Madurai Jn
652 km
08:02
05:35
08:11
05:40
2hr 31min
-
9min
Virudunagar Jn
696 km
08:46
06:13
08:47
06:15
2hr 32min
-
1min
Satur
723 km
09:07
06:39
09:08
06:40
2hr 28min
-
1min
Kovilpatti
744 km
09:24
07:03
09:26
07:05
2hr 21min
-
2min
Tirunelveli
810 km
10:23
08:55
10:43
09:00
1hr 43min
-
20min
Nagercoil Jn
883 km
12:17
10:50
Destination
1hr 27min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12689 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train running or not?

A. Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 12:17