Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12689 Mas Ncj Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12689 Mas Ncj Sf Exp train live running status. 12689 Mas Ncj Sf Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Fri. 12689 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12689 Mas Ncj Sf Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 19:00. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 10:40. The total distance covered by Mas Ncj Sf Exp is 885 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Ncj Sf Exp - 12689.
Today
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
6
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Tirupattur Jn
221 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
1min
Morappur
268 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
3
5min
Namakkal
385 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
1min
Karur
419 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
4
2min
Tiruchchirapali
494 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
5min
Dindigul Jn
589 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
4
3min
Kodaikanal Road
614 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Madurai Jn
655 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
5min
Virudunagar Jn
698 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
2min
Satur
725 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
3
2min
Kovilpatti
746 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
1
2min
Tirunelveli
811 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
5min
Nagercoil Jn
885 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12689 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train running or not?

A. Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Ncj Sf Exp 12689 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 10:40