Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Pearl City Exp 12693 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
19:30
Chennai Egmore
11hr 5min
18 Stops
TN
06:35
Tuticorin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pearl City Exp 12693 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
WL 7
66% Chances
8hr 2min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TN
MS
-
-
-

Pearl City Exp 12693 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pearl City Exp - 12693 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pearl City Exp 12693 runs from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin, 7 days. The Pearl City Exp 12693 mail express departs from Chennai Egmore at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Tuticorin at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Pearl City Exp train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pearl City Exp - 12693 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pearl City Exp has the longest halt time at Tiruchchirapali,Madurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pearl City Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts19:30-0-11-
TBMTambaram19:5820:002min25 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu20:2820:302min56 km-11-
MMKMadurantakam20:4820:502min81 km-11-
MLMRMelmaruvattur21:0021:022min92 km-11-
TMVTindivanam21:2521:272min122 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn22:1322:152min159 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:5522:572min213 km-11-
ALUAriyalur23:3023:311min267 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:5000:555min336 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn02:1202:153min431 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn03:1003:155min497 km-12-
VPTVirudunagar Jn03:5303:552min540 km-12-
SRTSatur04:1604:182min567 km-12-
CVPKovilpatti04:3804:402min588 km-12-
KDUKadambur05:0405:051min610 km-12-
MEJVanchimaniyachi05:2405:251min624 km-12-
TMETuti Melur05:5405:551min654 km-12-
TNTuticorin06:35ends-656 km-12-

Pearl City Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 19:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
80 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
563 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
585 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Kadambur
607 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
621 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Tuti Melur
651 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Tuticorin
652 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pearl City Exp 12693 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pearl City Exp - 12693 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Pearl City Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPearl City Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pearl City Exp 12693 Train Information

Pearl City Exp (12693) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 656 km. The fare classes on 12693 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pearl City Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pearl City Exp 12693 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Night traveling is good in this train and timing is comfortable but arriving at correct time and delay is uncomfortable
Night traveling is good in this train and timing is comfortable but arriving at correct time and delay is uncomfortable
Night traveling is good in this train and timing is comfortable but arriving at correct time and delay is uncomfortable
Night traveling is good in this train and timing is comfortable but arriving at correct time and delay is uncomfortable
Night traveling is good in this train and timing is comfortable but arriving at correct time and delay is uncomfortable
Night traveling is good in this train and timing is comfortable but arriving at correct time and delay is uncomfortable
Pooratract
Night traveling is good in this train and timing is comfortable but arriving at correct time and delay is uncomfortable
Night traveling is good in this train and timing is comfortable but arriving at correct time and delay is uncomfortable
Night traveling is good in this train and timing is comfortable but arriving at correct time and delay is uncomfortable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW