Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12693 Pearl City Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12693 Pearl City Exp train live running status. 12693 Pearl City Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tuticorin (TN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12693 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12693 Pearl City Exp from Chennai Egmore is 19:30. The arrival time to Tuticorin is 06:20. The total distance covered by Pearl City Exp is 656 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pearl City Exp - 12693.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
4
Source
Tambaram
25 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
7
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
6
2min
Madurantakam
81 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
3
2min
Tindivanam
122 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
5
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
3
2min
Ariyalur
267 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
2
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
4
5min
Dindigul Jn
431 km
02:07
02:07
02:10
02:10
On Time
4
3min
Madurai Jn
497 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
2
5min
Tirumangalam
514 km
03:27
03:27
03:28
03:28
On Time
2
1min
Virudunagar Jn
540 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
3
2min
Satur
567 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
3
2min
Kovilpatti
588 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
1
2min
Kadambur
610 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
3
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
624 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
1
1min
Tuti Melur
654 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
1
1min
Tuticorin
656 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pearl City Exp 12693 train running or not?

A. Pearl City Exp 12693 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pearl City Exp 12693 train now?

A. Check the location of Pearl City Exp 12693 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pearl City Exp 12693 train?

A. The last stop for Pearl City Exp 12693 train is Tuticorin(TN). The train reaches Tuticorin at 06:20