Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12693 Pearl City Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12693 Pearl City Exp train live running status. 12693 Pearl City Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tuticorin (TN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12693 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12693 Pearl City Exp from Chennai Egmore is 19:30. The arrival time to Tuticorin is 06:35. The total distance covered by Pearl City Exp is 652 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pearl City Exp - 12693.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
80 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
563 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
585 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Kadambur
607 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
621 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Tuti Melur
651 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Tuticorin
652 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12693 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pearl City Exp 12693 train running or not?

A. Pearl City Exp 12693 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pearl City Exp 12693 train now?

A. Check the location of Pearl City Exp 12693 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pearl City Exp 12693 train?

A. The last stop for Pearl City Exp 12693 train is Tuticorin(TN). The train reaches Tuticorin at 06:35
Chennai to Tuticorin Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Tuticorin