Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
12:50
Kochuveli
23hr 40min
22 Stops
UBL
12:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778. Check Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Sss Hubballi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
December 2022
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops22
Duration23hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12778 Kcvl Ubl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts12:50-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn13:4013:433min59 km211-
CNGRChengannur14:3614:382min120 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla14:4714:481min129 km211-
KTYMKottayam15:1715:203min155 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town16:5517:005min217 km111-
TCRThrisur18:1118:132min288 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn19:3219:353min365 km411-
PTJPodanur Jn20:5821:002min414 km-11-
TUPTiruppur21:3821:402min457 km211-
EDErode Jn22:2022:255min507 km111-
SASalem Jn23:2223:253min570 km511-
BWTBangarapet02:3402:351min768 km312-
BANDBanaswadi03:4303:452min831 km-12-
BAWChik Banavar04:2304:241min854 km-12-
TKTumakuru05:0405:062min910 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn07:0007:055min1006 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn07:4307:452min1051 km-12-
DVGDavangere09:0309:052min1166 km-12-
HRRHarihar09:2009:222min1179 km-12-
RNRRanibennur09:4209:442min1202 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri10:1310:152min1234 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn12:30ends-1309 km-12-

Kcvl Ubl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Bangarapet at 02:51
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Kottayam(KTYM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
-
12:50
Cancelled
3
-
Kollam Jn
57 km
13:40
13:43
Cancelled
2
-
Chengannur
118 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
3
-
Tiruvalla
127 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
2
-
Kottayam
153 km
Source
15:20
On Time
3
Source
Ernakulam Town
213 km
16:53
16:55
17:00
On Time
1
-
Thrisur
284 km
18:28
18:11
18:37
18:13
24min
2
9min
Palakkad Jn
360 km
19:47
19:32
19:55
19:35
20min
4
8min
Podanur Jn
410 km
21:28
20:58
21:34
21:00
34min
3
6min
Tiruppur
453 km
22:25
21:38
22:29
21:40
49min
2
4min
Erode Jn
503 km
23:03
22:20
23:16
22:25
51min
1
13min
Salem Jn
563 km
00:03
23:22
00:08
23:25
43min
5
5min
Bangarapet
752 km
02:45
02:34
02:51
02:35
16min
3
6min
Banaswadi
815 km
04:11
03:43
04:46
03:45
28min
1
35min
CHIK BANAVAR
833 km
05:18
04:23
05:20
04:24
55min
3
2min
Tumakuru
889 km
05:59
05:04
06:01
05:06
55min
3
2min
Arsikere Jn
985 km
07:06
07:00
07:15
07:05
6min
2
9min
Birur Jn
1031 km
07:52
07:43
07:56
07:45
9min
2
4min
Davangere
1146 km
09:11
09:03
09:16
09:05
8min
1
5min
Harihar
1158 km
09:28
09:20
09:31
09:22
8min
1
3min
Ranibennur
1182 km
09:48
09:42
09:52
09:44
6min
2
4min
Mmailara Haveri
1214 km
10:29
10:13
10:32
10:15
16min
-
3min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1289 km
12:47
12:30
Destination
17min
3
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Ubl Exp - 12778 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcvl Ubl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Ubl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 Train Information

Kcvl Ubl Exp (12778) train runs from Kochuveli to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1309 km. The fare classes on 12778 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Ubl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train and good journey
clean compartment great time schedule
best train from yeshvanthpur to kochiveli to reach faster with limited stations,mostly on time
best train from yeshvanthpur to kochiveli to reach faster with limited stations,mostly on time
best train from yeshvanthpur to kochiveli to reach faster with limited stations,mostly on time
overall a good train im traveling from ernakulam to salem
best train from yeshvanthpur to kochiveli to reach faster with limited stations,mostly on time
train even reaches early .. so good to see that our Indian railways are getting much better.. kudos
best train from yeshvanthpur to kochiveli to reach faster with limited stations,mostly on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Trivandrum to Hubli Trains Seat Availability
Trivandrum to Hubli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Hubli