Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12778 Kcvl Ubl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12778 Kcvl Ubl Exp train live running status. 12778 Kcvl Ubl Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) on Thu. 12778 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12778 Kcvl Ubl Exp from Kochuveli is . The arrival time to Sss Hubballi Jn is 12:51. The total distance covered by Kcvl Ubl Exp is 1289 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Sss Hubballi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Ubl Exp - 12778.
Overall delay: 56min
Crossed Mmailara Haveri at 11:11
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
12:50
On Time
3
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
13:51
13:40
13:59
13:43
16min
2
8min
Chengannur
118 km
15:01
14:36
15:11
14:38
33min
3
10min
Tiruvalla
127 km
15:32
14:47
15:37
14:48
49min
2
5min
Kottayam
153 km
16:00
15:17
16:12
15:20
52min
1
12min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
17:17
16:55
17:26
17:00
26min
1
9min
Thrisur
284 km
18:42
18:11
18:48
18:13
35min
2
6min
Palakkad Jn
360 km
20:09
19:32
20:16
19:35
41min
4
7min
Podanur Jn
410 km
21:21
20:58
21:29
21:00
29min
1
8min
Tiruppur
453 km
22:07
21:38
22:12
21:40
32min
2
5min
Erode Jn
503 km
22:46
22:20
22:55
22:25
30min
1
9min
Salem Jn
563 km
23:43
23:22
23:47
23:25
22min
5
4min
Bangarapet
752 km
02:42
02:34
02:46
02:35
11min
3
4min
Banaswadi
815 km
04:16
03:43
05:02
03:45
1hr 17min
1
46min
Chik Banavar
833 km
05:44
04:23
05:48
04:24
1hr 24min
3
4min
Tumakuru
889 km
06:25
05:04
06:28
05:06
1hr 22min
3
3min
Arsikere Jn
985 km
07:45
07:00
07:54
07:05
49min
2
9min
Birur Jn
1031 km
08:37
07:43
08:37
07:45
52min
2
-
Davangere
1146 km
09:53
09:03
09:59
09:05
54min
1
6min
Harihar
1158 km
10:10
09:20
10:15
09:22
53min
1
5min
Ranibennur
1182 km
10:36
09:42
10:41
09:44
57min
2
5min
Mmailara Haveri
1214 km
11:06
10:13
11:11
10:15
56min
1
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1289 km
12:51
12:30
Destination
21min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12778 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 train starts from Kochuveli at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Ubl Exp 12778 train is Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL). The train reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 12:51
Trivandrum to Hubli Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Hubli