Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12778 Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12778 Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp train live running status. 12778 Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) on Thu. 12778 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12778 Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp from Kochuveli is 12:50. The arrival time to Sss Hubballi Jn is 12:54. The total distance covered by Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp is 1309 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Sss Hubballi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp - 12778.
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Sss Hubballi Jn at 12:54
Refresh
Updated 12hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
3
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
13:44
13:42
13:49
13:45
4min
2
5min
Chengannur
120 km
14:50
14:36
14:53
14:38
15min
3
3min
Tiruvalla
129 km
15:05
14:47
15:06
14:48
18min
2
1min
Kottayam
155 km
15:29
15:17
15:37
15:20
17min
1
8min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
16:43
16:45
16:51
16:50
1min
1
8min
Thrisur
288 km
18:05
18:10
18:14
18:13
1min
2
9min
Palakkad Jn
365 km
19:33
19:32
19:45
19:35
10min
4
12min
Podanur Jn
414 km
20:49
20:58
21:04
21:00
4min
1
15min
Tiruppur
457 km
21:42
21:38
21:47
21:40
7min
2
5min
Erode Jn
507 km
22:24
22:20
22:33
22:25
8min
1
9min
Salem Jn
570 km
23:29
23:22
23:33
23:25
8min
5
4min
Bangarapet
768 km
02:29
02:11
02:31
02:12
19min
4
2min
Banaswadi
831 km
03:53
03:28
03:59
03:30
29min
1
6min
CHIK BANAVAR
854 km
04:41
03:59
04:42
04:00
42min
3
1min
Tumakuru
910 km
05:31
04:53
05:33
04:55
38min
3
2min
Arsikere Jn
1006 km
07:03
07:00
07:14
07:05
9min
2
11min
Birur Jn
1051 km
07:53
07:43
07:55
07:45
10min
2
2min
Davangere
1166 km
09:44
09:03
09:49
09:05
44min
1
5min
Harihar
1179 km
10:03
09:20
10:05
09:22
43min
1
2min
Ranibennur
1202 km
10:24
09:42
10:26
09:44
42min
2
2min
Mmailara Haveri
1234 km
10:49
10:13
10:51
10:15
36min
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1309 km
12:54
12:50
Destination
4min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp 12778 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp 12778 train starts from Kochuveli at 12:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp 12778 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp 12778 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp 12778 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Ubl Sf Exp 12778 train is Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL). The train reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 12:54