Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Garib Rath 12882 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
22:10
Puri
-15hr 20min
9 Stops
SHM
06:50
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Rath 12882 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garib Rath 12882. Check Garib Rath 12882 seat availability from Puri station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR505
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
WL25
88% Chances
10min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 0284
10min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL5
10min
Wed, 08 Feb
RAC9
10min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL26
88% Chances
10min
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 0161
10min
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
AVL 329
30min
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops9
Duration-15hr 20min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Garib Rath 12882 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12882 Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts22:10-0811On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5523:005min44 km411
BBSBhubaneswar23:2523:305min63 km1116min
CTCCuttack23:5700:025min91 km11210min
JJKRJajpur K Road00:5200:542min163 km21227min
BHCBhadrak01:4901:512min206 km3129min
BLSBalasore02:3002:355min269 km31212min
KGPKharagpur Jn04:3004:377min385 km51210min
SRCSantragachi Jn06:1806:202min492 km-1224min
SHMShalimar06:50ends-497 km-1217min

Garib Rath Running Status

Check 12882 Garib Rath live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Puri at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 33hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
23:57
23:57
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
04:30
04:30
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
7min
Santragachi Jn
492 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
497 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garib Rath 12882 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garib Rath - 12882 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
GD2
Seat Layout
Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garib Rath 12882 Train Information

Garib Rath (12882) train runs from Puri to Shalimar. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12882 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garib Rath 12882 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Trains is good but seat is bad
12882 puri shalimar garib rath express is a average quality train for traveling to puri.. If you ask for fare then It is very low compare to other trains AC three tier fare , but the train has three side on side seat.. side lower ,side middle and side upper, which is exceptional.. otherwise train is good..Thank you
toilet pani nahi tha logo ko kafi pareshani uthani padi. pani ka nal likej tha sara. pani nikal gaya
Cleanliness And On Time Not Good
dishgusting !! seat er niche theke hotath Kore jol berote suru Kore.11pm to 5am electric charger use kora jayna....
dishgusting !! seat er niche theke hotath Kore jol berote suru Kore.11pm to 5am electric charger use kora jayna....
dishgusting !! seat er niche theke hotath Kore jol berote suru Kore.11pm to 5am electric charger use kora jayna....
cleanings not good & Blanket and mattress not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW