Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12882 Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12882 Garib Rath train live running status. 12882 Garib Rath train runs from Puri (PURI) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Wed. 12882 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12882 Garib Rath from Puri is 22:26. The arrival time to Shalimar is 06:56. The total distance covered by Garib Rath is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garib Rath - 12882.
Yesterday
05-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Balasore at
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:26
22:10
16min
5
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
23:03
22:55
23:09
23:00
9min
2
6min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
23:26
23:25
23:32
23:30
2min
1
6min
Cuttack
90 km
23:58
23:57
00:04
00:02
2min
1
6min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
01:15
00:52
01:18
00:54
24min
2
3min
Bhadrak
206 km
01:49
01:51
On Time
3
-
Balasore
268 km
02:30
02:35
On Time
3
-
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
04:30
04:30
04:43
04:37
On Time
5
13min
Santragachi Jn
492 km
06:19
06:18
06:26
06:20
1min
1
7min
Shalimar
497 km
06:56
06:50
Destination
6min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12882 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garib Rath 12882 train running or not?

A. Garib Rath 12882 train starts from Puri at 22:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garib Rath 12882 train now?

A. Check the location of Garib Rath 12882 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garib Rath 12882 train?

A. The last stop for Garib Rath 12882 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 06:56