Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Puri Shm Sf 12888 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
22:05
Puri
8hr 45min
9 Stops
SHM
06:50
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Shm Sf 12888 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Shm Sf 12888 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Shm Sf - 12888 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Shm Sf 12888 runs from Puri to Shalimar, 1 days. The Puri Shm Sf 12888 mail express departs from Puri at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Shm Sf train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Shm Sf - 12888 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Shm Sf has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Bhubaneswar,Cuttack,Balasore,Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Puri Shm Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts22:05-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5523:005min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar23:2523:305min63 km-11-
CTCCuttack23:5700:025min91 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road00:5200:542min163 km-12-
BHCBhadrak01:4901:512min206 km-12-
BLSBalasore02:3102:365min268 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn04:2504:305min387 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn06:1306:152min494 km-12-
SHMShalimar06:50ends-500 km-12-

Puri Shm Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
23:57
23:57
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
02:31
02:31
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
384 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
492 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
497 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Shm Sf 12888 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Shm Sf - 12888 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Shm Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Shm Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Shm Sf 12888 Train Information

Puri Shm Sf (12888) train runs from Puri to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 12888 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Shm Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Shm Sf 12888 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all good all port was working proper window
reserved coaches are genarel coach which are meant to be genarel passengers..
worth class train no time ng
excellent travel..................
cleanliness of toilet to be improved.
The train is very good for this route.
very good train with suitable family friendly facilities and cleanliness is well maintained
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW