Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGY
04:20
Bangriposi
5hr 40min
14 Stops
BBS
10:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR450
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 275
9min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 187
9min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 350
9min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 405
9min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 403
9min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 406
9min
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
BGY
-
-
-

Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgy Bbs Suf Exp - 12891 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 runs from Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar, 7 days. The Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 mail express departs from Bangriposi at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bgy Bbs Suf Exp train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgy Bbs Suf Exp - 12891 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgy Bbs Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Baripada,Rupsa Jn,Balasore,Soro,Bhadrak,Jajpur K Road,Cuttack, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bgy Bbs Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGYBangriposistarts04:20-0-11-
BPOBaripada05:0505:072min38 km-11-
KCVKrishna Ch Pura05:2705:281min54 km-11-
BTQBetnoti05:4205:431min66 km-11-
JOLJogal05:5105:521min71 km-11-
JRGJugpura05:5906:001min77 km-11-
TKHThakurtota06:0806:091min83 km-11-
ROPRupsa Jn06:1806:202min90 km-11-
BLSBalasore06:4006:422min107 km-11-
SOROSoro07:0307:052min141 km-11-
MKOMarkona07:1707:181min155 km-11-
BHCBhadrak07:4007:422min170 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road08:1208:142min213 km-11-
CTCCuttack09:0609:082min285 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar10:00ends-313 km-11-

Bgy Bbs Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Cuttack at 09:08
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BANGRIPOSI
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
Source
Baripada
37 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
KRISHNA CH PURA
53 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Betnoti
65 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
JOGAL
71 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
JUGPURA
76 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
THAKURTOTA
82 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
89 km
06:24
06:18
06:26
06:20
6min
-
2min
Balasore
107 km
06:44
06:40
06:46
06:42
4min
-
2min
Soro
140 km
07:07
07:03
07:09
07:05
4min
-
2min
Markona
155 km
07:20
07:17
07:21
07:18
3min
-
1min
Bhadrak
169 km
07:37
07:40
07:43
07:42
1min
-
6min
Jajpur K Road
213 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
285 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
312 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgy Bbs Suf Exp - 12891 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bangriposi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Bgy Bbs Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgy Bbs Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 Train Information

Bgy Bbs Suf Exp (12891) train runs from Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 313 km. The fare classes on 12891 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgy Bbs Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
👍Good Good👍....I have nothing else to write,since this system is asking upto 25 characters thats why I am writing this much long sentence.
very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very bad
,,,😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡🤐😡😡😡😡😡🤐😡😡
good.... Excellent, train jurny best from Bus
good 👍 good 👍 good 👍 good 👍 good 👍
good service by Indian railway
please update your seat(2s ) list
good DJ DK FL FM dk tk tk FM dk ek FM FM FM FM FM FM FM FM
good for all catagory but their is no food system otherwise it's ok
Excellent, good, on time, clean train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW