Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12891 Bgy Bbs Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12891 Bgy Bbs Suf Exp train live running status. 12891 Bgy Bbs Suf Exp train runs from BANGRIPOSI (BGY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12891 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12891 Bgy Bbs Suf Exp from BANGRIPOSI is 04:27. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 09:56. The total distance covered by Bgy Bbs Suf Exp is 312 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BANGRIPOSI to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgy Bbs Suf Exp - 12891.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Bhadrak at 07:39
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangriposi
-
Source
04:27
04:20
7min
1
Source
Baripada
37 km
05:22
04:57
05:27
04:59
28min
1
5min
Krishna Ch Pura
53 km
05:41
05:19
05:42
05:20
22min
1
1min
Betnoti
65 km
05:53
05:32
05:56
05:33
23min
1
3min
Jogal
71 km
06:01
05:41
06:02
05:42
20min
1
1min
Jugpura
76 km
06:07
05:48
06:08
05:49
19min
1
1min
Thakurtota
82 km
06:14
05:56
06:15
05:57
18min
1
1min
Rupsa Jn
89 km
06:20
06:16
06:27
06:18
9min
3
7min
Balasore
107 km
06:42
06:34
06:45
06:36
9min
1
3min
Soro
140 km
07:13
06:58
07:15
07:00
15min
3
2min
Markona
155 km
07:26
07:13
07:28
07:14
14min
2
2min
Bhadrak
169 km
07:39
07:40
07:44
07:42
On Time
2
5min
Jajpur K Road
213 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:14
On Time
3
3min
Cuttack
285 km
09:14
09:06
09:19
09:08
8min
4
5min
Bhubaneswar
312 km
09:56
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12891 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 train running or not?

A. Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 train starts from BANGRIPOSI at 04:27. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 train?

A. The last stop for Bgy Bbs Suf Exp 12891 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:56
Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar