Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp train live running status. 12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp train runs from BANGRIPOSI (BGY) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12891 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp from BANGRIPOSI is 04:20. The arrival time to Puri is 12:39. The total distance covered by Bgy Puri Sf Exp is 375 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BANGRIPOSI to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgy Puri Sf Exp - 12891.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 34min
Reached Puri at 12:39
Refresh
Updated 2hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BANGRIPOSI
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
Source
RAJALUKAH
8 km
04:33
04:32
04:33
04:32
1min
1
-
BURAMARA
15 km
04:42
04:41
04:43
04:42
1min
1
1min
Kuchai
27 km
04:58
04:57
04:59
04:58
1min
1
1min
Baripada
38 km
05:20
05:19
05:22
05:21
1min
1
2min
Jamsole
51 km
05:31
05:30
05:32
05:31
1min
1
1min
KRISHNA CH PURA
54 km
05:40
05:39
05:41
05:40
1min
1
1min
Betnoti
66 km
05:53
05:52
05:55
05:53
2min
1
2min
JOGAL
71 km
06:03
06:01
06:04
06:02
2min
1
1min
JUGPURA
77 km
06:10
06:08
06:11
06:09
2min
1
1min
THAKURTOTA
83 km
06:18
06:16
06:19
06:17
2min
1
1min
Rupsa Jn
90 km
06:30
06:28
06:31
06:30
1min
3
1min
HALDIPADA
96 km
06:39
06:38
06:40
06:39
1min
3
1min
Balasore
107 km
06:49
06:48
06:51
06:50
1min
2
2min
Soro
141 km
07:13
07:12
07:15
07:14
1min
3
2min
Markona
155 km
07:27
07:26
07:28
07:27
1min
2
1min
Bhadrak
170 km
07:40
07:40
07:57
07:42
15min
2
17min
Jajpur K Road
213 km
08:28
08:12
08:30
08:14
16min
3
2min
Cuttack
285 km
09:36
09:06
09:40
09:08
32min
4
4min
Bhubaneswar
313 km
10:17
10:00
10:24
10:05
19min
4
7min
Khurda Road JN
332 km
10:45
10:25
10:50
10:30
20min
7
5min
Sakhi Gopal
359 km
11:32
10:52
11:46
10:54
52min
2
14min
Puri
375 km
12:39
11:05
Destination
1hr 34min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12891 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgy Puri Sf Exp 12891 train running or not?

A. Bgy Puri Sf Exp 12891 train starts from BANGRIPOSI at 04:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgy Puri Sf Exp 12891 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgy Puri Sf Exp 12891 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgy Puri Sf Exp 12891 train?

A. The last stop for Bgy Puri Sf Exp 12891 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 12:39