Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
18:10
Gandhidham Bg
42hr 45min
16 Stops
HWH
12:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Garbha Exp 12937. Check Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3225
2S
INR495
3A
INR2185
SL
INR835
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
WL 3
80% Chances
1hr 49min
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops16
Duration42hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12937 Hwh Garbha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts18:10-0311-
SIOBSamakhiali B G18:5819:002min53 km211-
DHGDhrangdhra20:2220:242min170 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:5523:1520min300 km311-
CYIChhayapuri01:0701:125min396 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn05:1505:2510min650 km512-
KOTAKota Jn09:0009:1010min917 km112-
AFAgra Fort15:2015:3010min1249 km212-
TDLTundla Jn16:4016:455min1272 km712-
CNBKanpur Central19:3019:355min1503 km512-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:0522:105min1698 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:2502:3510min1839 km-13-
SSMSasaram03:3303:352min1939 km313-
GAYAGaya Jn04:5004:555min2042 km-13-
DHNDhanbad Jn08:4008:455min2241 km113-
ASNAsansol Jn09:5409:595min2300 km513-
HWHHowrah Jn12:55ends-2499 km1413-

Hwh Garbha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Howrah Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 45hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
18:17
18:10
7min
3
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
19:10
18:58
19:16
19:00
16min
2
6min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
20:52
20:22
21:01
20:24
37min
1
9min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
22:54
22:55
23:34
23:15
19min
4
40min
CHHAYAPURI
396 km
01:45
01:07
01:52
01:12
40min
2
7min
Ratlam Jn
649 km
05:21
05:15
05:32
05:25
7min
5
11min
Kota Jn
916 km
08:17
09:05
09:11
09:15
On Time
1
54min
Agra Fort
1249 km
15:31
15:20
15:44
15:30
14min
1
13min
Tundla Jn
1272 km
16:18
16:40
16:47
16:45
2min
7
29min
Kanpur Central
1503 km
20:13
19:30
20:29
19:35
54min
5
16min
Prayagraj Jn.
1698 km
22:40
22:05
22:59
22:10
49min
4
19min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1850 km
02:21
02:28
02:39
02:38
On Time
2
18min
Sasaram
1953 km
03:53
03:51
04:00
03:53
7min
3
7min
Gaya Jn
2056 km
05:12
05:10
05:24
05:15
9min
3
12min
Dhanbad Jn
2255 km
08:31
08:40
08:52
08:45
7min
1
21min
Asansol Jn
2313 km
09:59
09:54
10:00
09:59
On Time
5
1min
Howrah Jn
2514 km
13:30
12:55
Destination
35min
14
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Garbha Exp - 12937 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Garbha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Garbha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 Train Information

Hwh Garbha Exp (12937) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2499 km. The fare classes on 12937 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Garbha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
244 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sabse gandi or sabse bekkar gadi ....
nice 🙂 jahjsjan sjeuhw wiqioqbe wjwikq
very dull Mentainance and cleaning very rush most of time need to more train on this route
bhut hi accha train h or timing v bhut acha h
Burdwan station 🚉 pa stopped chiyagiya
ay Trina Asansol Jana ka ley bhut Acha h
this is LHB type coach please update
very bad situation in sleeper coach
need to be improved little bit in time management and cleanliness
This Train is very good 😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW