Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12937 Hwh Garbha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12937 Hwh Garbha Exp train live running status. 12937 Hwh Garbha Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Sat. 12937 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12937 Hwh Garbha Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 18:21. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 13:07. The total distance covered by Hwh Garbha Exp is 2511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Garbha Exp - 12937.
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Howrah Jn at 13:07
Refresh
Updated 56hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
18:21
18:20
1min
3
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
19:25
19:03
19:27
19:05
22min
2
2min
Dhrangdhra
170 km
20:54
20:30
20:55
20:32
23min
2
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
23:12
23:05
23:28
23:15
13min
4
16min
CHHAYAPURI
396 km
01:23
01:10
01:28
01:15
13min
2
5min
Ratlam Jn
650 km
05:20
05:15
05:30
05:25
5min
5
10min
Kota Jn
917 km
08:44
09:00
09:11
09:10
1min
1
27min
Shri Mahaveerji
1122 km
12:02
12:03
12:06
12:05
1min
2
4min
Agra Fort
1249 km
15:26
15:20
15:39
15:30
9min
1
13min
Tundla Jn
1272 km
16:11
16:40
16:46
16:45
1min
7
35min
Kanpur Central
1503 km
20:03
19:30
20:12
19:35
37min
5
9min
Prayagraj Jn.
1698 km
22:26
22:05
22:33
22:10
23min
4
7min
Mirzapur
1788 km
23:45
23:30
23:47
23:32
15min
1
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1851 km
02:06
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
29min
Sasaram
1951 km
03:49
03:36
03:51
03:38
13min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
2054 km
05:18
05:05
05:23
05:10
13min
3
5min
Koderma Jn
2130 km
06:28
06:24
06:33
06:24
9min
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
2252 km
08:39
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
6min
Asansol Jn
2311 km
09:45
09:49
09:59
09:59
On Time
5
14min
Howrah Jn
2511 km
13:07
12:55
Destination
12min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12937 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train running or not?

A. Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 18:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 13:07