Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12937 Hwh Garbha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12937 Hwh Garbha Exp train live running status. 12937 Hwh Garbha Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Sat. 12937 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12937 Hwh Garbha Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 18:10. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 12:55. The total distance covered by Hwh Garbha Exp is 2514 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Garbha Exp - 12937.
Today
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
22:55
22:55
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
20min
Chhayapuri
396 km
01:07
01:07
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
649 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
916 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Agra Fort
1249 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
1272 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1503 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1698 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1850 km
02:28
02:28
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
10min
Sasaram
1953 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
2056 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
2255 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
2313 km
09:54
09:54
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
2514 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12937 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train running or not?

A. Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Garbha Exp 12937 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 12:55
Gandhidham to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gandhidham to Kolkata