Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Puri Gimb Sf 12994 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
20:00
Puri
39hr 35min
24 Stops
GIMB
11:35
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Gimb Sf 12994 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Gimb Sf 12994. Check Puri Gimb Sf 12994 seat availability from Puri station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3070
3A
INR2085
SL
INR795
2S
INR470
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon
Stops24
Duration39hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Puri Gimb Sf 12994 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12994 Puri Gimb Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts20:00-0511-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:3520:405min44 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar21:0521:105min63 km111-
DNKLDhenkanal22:2522:272min125 km111-
ANGLAngul23:0723:092min186 km-11-
SBPSambalpur01:4501:5510min342 km-12-
BRGABargarh Road02:4002:422min384 km-12-
BLGRBalangir03:4003:455min460 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh04:4505:0520min523 km-12-
KBJKantabanji05:4005:5010min557 km112-
KRARKhariar Road06:4406:462min621 km-12-
RRaipur Jn09:4009:5010min726 km-12-
DURGDurg10:4010:455min763 km-12-
GGondia Jn12:4212:442min898 km312-
NGPNagpur14:4514:505min1028 km812-
BSLBhusaval Jn20:5521:005min1421 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn21:2721:303min1445 km212-
NDBNandurbar23:5400:0410min1596 km113-
STSurat02:3002:355min1756 km113-
BRCVadodara Jn04:1004:155min1885 km313-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:2506:4015min1984 km313-
DHGDhrangdhra08:3308:352min2115 km313-
SIOBSamakhiali B G10:1710:192min2232 km113-
BCOBBhachau Bg10:3510:372min2248 km113-
GIMBGandhidham Bg11:35ends-2285 km313-

Puri Gimb Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Gondia Jn at 13:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
20:04
20:00
4min
6
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
20:33
20:35
20:47
20:40
7min
2
14min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
21:11
21:05
21:20
21:10
10min
1
9min
Dhenkanal
124 km
22:55
22:25
22:59
22:27
32min
1
4min
Angul
184 km
00:12
23:07
00:17
23:09
1hr 8min
1
5min
Sambalpur
341 km
03:39
01:45
03:41
01:55
1hr 46min
1
2min
Bargarh Road
384 km
04:17
02:40
04:21
02:42
1hr 39min
1
4min
Balangir
460 km
05:21
03:40
05:29
03:45
1hr 44min
3
8min
Titlagarh
523 km
06:00
04:45
06:20
05:05
1hr 15min
1
20min
Kantabanji
557 km
07:17
05:40
07:29
05:50
1hr 39min
1
12min
Khariar Road
621 km
08:15
06:44
08:21
06:46
1hr 35min
1
6min
Raipur Jn
726 km
09:57
09:40
10:12
09:50
22min
2
15min
Durg
763 km
10:46
10:40
10:54
10:45
9min
2
8min
Gondia Jn
898 km
13:28
12:42
13:35
12:44
51min
3
7min
Nagpur
1028 km
15:33
14:45
15:38
14:50
48min
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1420 km
21:43
20:55
21:48
21:00
48min
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1444 km
22:14
21:27
22:23
21:30
47min
2
9min
Nandurbar
1594 km
00:05
23:54
00:16
00:04
11min
1
11min
Surat
1755 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:35
On Time
1
10min
Vadodara Jn
1885 km
04:14
04:10
04:28
04:15
4min
4
14min
Ahmedabad Jn
1985 km
06:25
06:25
06:52
06:40
On Time
3
27min
Dhrangdhra
2115 km
08:45
08:33
08:47
08:35
12min
1
2min
Samakhiali B G
2232 km
10:29
10:17
10:31
10:19
12min
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
2248 km
10:48
10:35
10:52
10:37
13min
1
4min
Gandhidham Bg
2285 km
11:26
11:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Puri Gimb Sf 12994 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Gimb Sf - 12994 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Gimb Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Gimb Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Gimb Sf 12994 Train Information

Puri Gimb Sf (12994) train runs from Puri to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2285 km. The fare classes on 12994 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Gimb Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Gimb Sf 12994 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
water tank problem cleaning problem
नौ सफाई नौ सर्विस नौ टाईम टेबल
Please Improve Irctc..............
It is nice but not at all train is very late
its getting late , washroom is not cleaned
very slow not like a superfast
very late, puri se 5.00hrs. and destinanation 12.30late. 😂
trian also 5 to 6 howers late. 2days train continue running. but toilet not clean. all train is dirty smelly. expectations not.
no properly timing on the train is 1 hour late very slowly and hopeless train no properly cleaning no properly washrooms bat service I am not sectors for this train
food that providing is less satisfactory
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW