Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Gct Koaa Exp 13122 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
13:55
Ghazipur City
15hr 20min
14 Stops
KOAA
05:15
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Koaa Exp 13122 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1515
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
GCT
-
-
-

Gct Koaa Exp 13122 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13122 Gct Koaa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts13:55-0111-
BUIBallia14:5014:555min66 km211-
CPRChhapra16:4016:5010min131 km-11-
DGADighwara17:4117:432min161 km211-
PPTAPatliputra19:2019:255min195 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn19:5520:0510min207 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:5520:572min252 km111-
HTZHathidah Jn21:3421:362min303 km111-
KIULKiul Jn22:1322:152min330 km511-
JAJJhajha23:4023:455min384 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn00:1500:172min428 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn00:4200:442min457 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn01:5602:015min539 km512-
DGRDurgapur02:2902:312min581 km412-
KOAAKolkata05:15ends-741 km412-

Gct Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached KOLKATA at 05:24
Refresh
Updated 25hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
Source
Ballia
64 km
15:25
14:50
15:29
14:55
34min
-
4min
Chhapra
130 km
16:57
16:40
17:06
16:50
16min
-
9min
Dighwara
161 km
17:38
17:41
17:45
17:43
2min
-
7min
Patliputra
194 km
18:37
19:20
19:26
19:25
1min
-
49min
Patna Jn
207 km
19:51
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
14min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
252 km
20:43
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
14min
Hathidah Jn
304 km
21:52
21:34
21:53
21:36
17min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
330 km
22:37
22:13
22:39
22:15
24min
-
2min
Jhajha
383 km
23:22
23:40
23:46
23:45
1min
-
24min
Jasidih Jn
427 km
00:18
00:15
00:21
00:17
4min
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
456 km
00:45
00:42
00:47
00:44
3min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
538 km
02:02
01:56
02:06
02:01
5min
-
4min
Durgapur
580 km
02:41
02:29
02:43
02:31
12min
-
2min
KOLKATA
743 km
05:24
05:15
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gct Koaa Exp 13122 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gct Koaa Exp - 13122 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A1
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gct Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Koaa Exp 13122 Train Information

Gct Koaa Exp (13122) train runs from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 741 km. The fare classes on 13122 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gct Koaa Exp 13122 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very fast save the time.but weekly 1 day 😎
nice train for chapra to Kolkata route ..but main problem is this train in one day in a weak. ..plz change this schedule to 3-4 days in a weak
nice train for chapra to Kolkata route ..but main problem is this train in one day in a weak. ..plz change this schedule to 3-4 days in a weak
nice train for chapra to Kolkata route ..but main problem is this train in one day in a weak. ..plz change this schedule to 3-4 days in a weak
very good train but I want many 2 days in this route runninng compulsory.
nice train for chapra to Kolkata route ..but main problem is this train in one day in a weak. ..plz change this schedule to 3-4 days in a weak
nice train for chapra to Kolkata route ..but main problem is this train in one day in a weak. ..plz change this schedule to 3-4 days in a weak
nice train for chapra to Kolkata route ..but main problem is this train in one day in a weak. ..plz change this schedule to 3-4 days in a weak
nice chappra to kolkata roti
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW