Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13122 Gct Koaa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13122 Gct Koaa Exp train live running status. 13122 Gct Koaa Exp train runs from Ghazipur City (GCT) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Mon. 13122 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13122 Gct Koaa Exp from Ghazipur City is 13:55. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 05:37. The total distance covered by Gct Koaa Exp is 741 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghazipur City to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gct Koaa Exp - 13122.
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Kolkata Chitpur at 05:37
Refresh
Updated 14hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
2
Source
Ballia
66 km
14:56
14:50
15:08
14:55
13min
3
5min
Chhapra
131 km
16:22
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
10min
Dighwara
161 km
17:32
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
2
2min
Patliputra
195 km
19:39
19:20
19:44
19:25
19min
4
5min
Patna Jn
207 km
20:02
19:55
20:08
20:05
3min
1
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
252 km
20:42
20:53
20:57
20:55
2min
1
2min
Hathidah Jn
303 km
21:39
21:36
21:44
21:38
6min
1
2min
Kiul Jn
330 km
22:07
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
5
2min
Jhajha
384 km
22:59
23:40
23:50
23:45
5min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
428 km
00:37
00:17
00:47
00:19
28min
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
457 km
01:09
00:44
01:13
00:46
27min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
539 km
02:16
01:56
02:24
02:01
23min
5
5min
Durgapur
581 km
02:54
02:31
02:56
02:33
23min
4
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
741 km
05:37
05:15
Destination
22min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13122 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gct Koaa Exp 13122 train running or not?

A. Gct Koaa Exp 13122 train starts from Ghazipur City at 13:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gct Koaa Exp 13122 train now?

A. Check the location of Gct Koaa Exp 13122 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gct Koaa Exp 13122 train?

A. The last stop for Gct Koaa Exp 13122 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 05:37