Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rdp Koaa Exp 13146 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
17:45
Radhikapur
11hr 50min
17 Stops
KOAA
05:35
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rdp Koaa Exp 13146 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1070
2S
INR160
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
1hr 31min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
RDP
-
-
-

Rdp Koaa Exp 13146 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13146 Rdp Koaa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Radhikapur station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Radhikapur and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts17:45-0211-
KAJKaliyaganj17:5717:592min13 km111-
RGJRaiganj18:1618:2610min33 km111-
BOEBarsoi Jn18:4518:472min54 km111-
HCRHarischandrpur19:3019:322min87 km111-
BKRDBhaluka Road F19:4219:442min97 km211-
SMSamsi19:5519:572min107 km111-
MLDTMalda Town21:0021:1010min142 km311-
NFKNew Farakka Jn21:4421:495min176 km111-
DGLEDhulian Ganga22:0822:091min191 km111-
JRLEJangipur Road22:4122:421min221 km211-
AZAzimganj Jn23:5023:555min256 km411-
KGLEKhagraghat Road00:0900:101min271 km112-
KWAEKatwa01:3001:322min329 km212-
NDAENabadwip Dham02:0402:062min368 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn03:4803:502min433 km312-
NHNaihati Jn04:1304:152min442 km212-
KOAAKolkata05:35ends-476 km-12-

Rdp Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Radhikapur at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Kaliyaganj
12 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Raiganj
32 km
18:16
18:16
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
88 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
98 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
109 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
143 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
178 km
21:44
21:44
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
193 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
223 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
258 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Khagraghat Road
273 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
331 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
370 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
436 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
444 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
479 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rdp Koaa Exp 13146 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rdp Koaa Exp - 13146 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
AB2
AB1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rdp Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRdp Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rdp Koaa Exp 13146 Train Information

Rdp Koaa Exp (13146) train runs from Radhikapur to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 476 km. The fare classes on 13146 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rdp Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rdp Koaa Exp 13146 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am first in this train but I fell a better feelings than I expected. Only food cleaning is not good
I am first in this train but I fell a better feelings than I expected. Only food cleaning is not good
Express train but stops as a local train
very good service this train
why tikit is unavailable
people are siting on our seat and unwilling to move.
food n cleaning is very bad as always.. i will rather sleep hungry bt will nt take the food..
food n cleaning is very bad as always.. i will rather sleep hungry bt will nt take the food..
food n cleaning is very bad as always.. i will rather sleep hungry bt will nt take the food..
food n cleaning is very bad as always.. i will rather sleep hungry bt will nt take the food..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW