Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kanchanjunga 13176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
18:10
Lumding Jn
25hr 15min
31 Stops
SDAH
19:25
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanchanjunga 13176 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LMG
-
-
-

Kanchanjunga 13176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kanchanjunga - 13176 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kanchanjunga 13176 runs from Lumding Jn to Sealdah, 3 days. The Kanchanjunga 13176 mail express departs from Lumding Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kanchanjunga train is 25hr 15min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kanchanjunga - 13176 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kanchanjunga has the longest halt time at Lumding Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kanchanjunga.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jn17:4518:1025min199 km511-
GHYGuwahati22:4022:5010min380 km611-
KYQKamakhya23:1023:155min386 km111-
RNYRangiya Jn00:0300:085min427 km112-
BPRDBarpeta Road00:5801:035min492 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:1002:2010min537 km112-
KOJKokrajhar02:4002:422min565 km112-
FKMFakiragram Jn02:5002:522min574 km112-
GOGHGossaigaon Hat03:0503:072min597 km112-
KAMGKamakhyaguri03:2203:242min623 km112-
NOQNew Alipurduar03:4003:455min643 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar04:1504:205min662 km112-
FLKFalakata05:1005:122min700 km112-
DQGDhupguri05:2505:272min723 km112-
JPEJalpaiguri Road05:5505:572min755 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri06:5007:0010min788 km312-
AUBAluabari Road07:4507:472min845 km212-
KNEKishanganj08:1508:172min875 km212-
DLKDalkolha08:4308:452min904 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn09:1509:172min933 km112-
SMSamsi11:2311:252min986 km112-
MLDTMalda Town12:2512:3510min1021 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn13:1213:142min1055 km112-
PKRPakur13:5713:581min1089 km212-
MRRMurarai14:1814:191min1112 km312-
RPHRampur Hat15:0015:022min1142 km112-
SNTSainthia15:3315:341min1170 km412-
AMPAhmadpur Jn15:4815:491min1183 km212-
BHPBolpur S Niktn16:0716:125min1202 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn17:0817:135min1254 km-12-
DAKEDakhineswar18:5318:541min1342 km212-
SDAHSealdah19:25ends-1355 km1412-

Kanchanjunga Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Lumding Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
198 km
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Guwahati
378 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
385 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
426 km
00:03
00:03
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
491 km
00:58
00:58
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
535 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
563 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
573 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
596 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhyaguri
622 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
642 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
660 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
698 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
721 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
752 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
843 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
873 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
902 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
931 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
986 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1021 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1056 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
1092 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
1115 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
1145 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Sainthia
1173 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
1186 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1257 km
17:08
17:08
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
5min
Dakhineswar
1346 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
1359 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanchanjunga 13176 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga - 13176 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lumding Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D4
D3
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga 13176 Train Information

Kanchanjunga (13176) train runs from Lumding Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1355 km. The fare classes on 13176 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanchanjunga: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanchanjunga 13176 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
. ............................................... .....
Train on time is not good, coach are clean but not too much but washroom is very bad
The train is very late from its timing.
The train is very late from its timing.
kuku ok with me know please o jhu
Nice train good trainbxjsbbsb ndlo refreshing Hain Britain maybe
The train is very late from its timing.
Vogous train... Poor seat availability at 2S
Indian Railways ka sabse gandi train hai.... bathroom Sayed Kae month saaf nahi kiya....itna Jada badbu aaraha hai.....
The train is very late from its timing.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW