Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13176 Kanchanjunga Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13176 Kanchanjunga train live running status. 13176 Kanchanjunga train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 13176 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 13176 Kanchanjunga from Silchar is 11:10. The arrival time to Sealdah is 19:25. The total distance covered by Kanchanjunga is 1359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanchanjunga - 13176.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
100 km
14:36
14:36
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
5min
Lumding Jn
198 km
17:45
17:45
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
25min
Guwahati
378 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
385 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
426 km
00:03
00:03
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
491 km
00:58
00:58
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
535 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
563 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
573 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
596 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhyaguri
622 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
642 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
660 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
698 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
721 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
752 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
843 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
873 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
902 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
931 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
986 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1021 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1056 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
1092 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
1115 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
1145 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Sainthia
1173 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
1186 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1257 km
17:08
17:08
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
5min
Dakhineswar
1346 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
1359 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13176 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanchanjunga 13176 train running or not?

A. Kanchanjunga 13176 train starts from Silchar at 11:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanchanjunga 13176 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanchanjunga 13176 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanchanjunga 13176 train?

A. The last stop for Kanchanjunga 13176 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 19:25
Silchar to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Silchar to Kolkata