Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13176 Kanchanjunga Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13176 Kanchanjunga train live running status. 13176 Kanchanjunga train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 13176 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 13176 Kanchanjunga from Silchar is 11:35. The arrival time to Sealdah is 19:20. The total distance covered by Kanchanjunga is 1355 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanchanjunga - 13176.
Monday
17-06-2024
Today
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Silchar at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
30 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
10min
Bihara
46 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
1
2min
New Haflong
101 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
5min
Lumding Jn
199 km
18:20
18:20
18:35
18:35
On Time
5
15min
Guwahati
380 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
10min
Kamakhya
386 km
23:07
23:07
23:12
23:12
On Time
1
5min
Rangiya Jn
427 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
1
5min
Barpeta Road
492 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
537 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
3
5min
Kokrajhar
565 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
2min
Fakiragram Jn
574 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
597 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
1
2min
Kamakhyaguri
623 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
1
2min
New Alipurduar
643 km
04:03
04:03
04:08
04:08
On Time
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
662 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
2
5min
Falakata
700 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
2min
Dhupguri
723 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
2
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
755 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
788 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
10min
Aluabari Road
845 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
2
2min
Kishanganj
875 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
2
2min
Dalkolha
904 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
933 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
2min
Samsi
986 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
1021 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
10min
New Farakka Jn
1055 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
2
2min
Pakur
1089 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
2
2min
Murarai
1112 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
3
2min
Rampur Hat
1142 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
2min
Sainthia
1170 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
4
2min
Ahmadpur Jn
1183 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
2
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
1202 km
15:38
15:38
15:43
15:43
On Time
2
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1254 km
16:33
16:33
16:38
16:38
On Time
5
5min
Dakhineswar
1342 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
2
2min
Sealdah
1355 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kanchanjunga 13176 train running or not?

A. Kanchanjunga 13176 train starts from Silchar at 11:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanchanjunga 13176 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanchanjunga 13176 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanchanjunga 13176 train?

A. The last stop for Kanchanjunga 13176 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 19:20