Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kaziranga Exp 13181 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
09:05
Kolkata
22hr 40min
16 Stops
SHTT
07:45
Silghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaziranga Exp 13181 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaziranga Exp 13181. Check Kaziranga Exp 13181 seat availability from Kolkata station to Silghat Town station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHTT
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops16
Duration22hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaziranga Exp 13181 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13181 Kaziranga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Silghat Town. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Silghat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts09:05-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:3110:332min98 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:2311:252min149 km111-
RPHRampur Hat12:2912:312min209 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town15:0015:1010min331 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:5519:0510min563 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:5020:555min689 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar21:2821:302min708 km111-
FKMFakiragram Jn22:3022:322min777 km311-
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:0500:105min815 km-12-
KYQKamakhya03:1503:172min965 km212-
GHYGuwahati03:4504:0015min971 km-12-
JIDJagi Road05:0305:052min1029 km212-
CPKChaparmukh Jn05:3205:342min1063 km212-
NGANNagaon06:1606:182min1089 km112-
JKBJakhalabandha07:0307:052min1136 km112-
SHTTSilghat Town07:45ends-1144 km112-

Kaziranga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Rampur Hat at undefined
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
09:05
On Time
3
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
10:36
10:31
10:42
10:33
9min
2
6min
Bolpur S Niktn
150 km
11:22
11:23
11:28
11:25
3min
1
6min
Rampur Hat
211 km
12:37
12:29
12:31
On Time
2
-
Malda Town
335 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
4
10min
New Jalpaiguri
570 km
18:55
18:55
19:11
19:05
On Time
1
16min
New Cooch Behar
695 km
21:16
20:50
21:51
20:55
26min
5
35min
New Alipurduar
714 km
21:56
21:28
22:01
21:30
28min
1
5min
Fakiragram Jn
783 km
22:52
22:30
22:55
22:32
22min
3
3min
New Bongaigaon
820 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:10
On Time
1
15min
Kamakhya
996 km
03:15
03:15
03:27
03:17
On Time
1
12min
Guwahati
1003 km
03:57
03:45
04:12
04:00
12min
3
15min
Jagi Road
1060 km
05:15
05:03
05:17
05:05
12min
2
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
1094 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
1
2min
Nagaon
1120 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
2min
Jakhalabandha
1167 km
07:06
07:03
07:08
07:05
3min
1
2min
Silghat Town
1175 km
07:48
07:45
Destination
3min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kaziranga Exp 13181 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaziranga Exp - 13181 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kaziranga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaziranga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaziranga Exp 13181 Train Information

Kaziranga Exp (13181) train runs from Kolkata to Silghat Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1144 km. The fare classes on 13181 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaziranga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaziranga Exp 13181 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fast time Very good experience
Acchaa hain, Nice, good.. 🤣
cleaning fucqkfgjgddddghjgddssdffff
This train amezing Everything is good
this is a nice,clean and fast train
nice jarring and nice spreed
late time and slow down not good i am not enjoying
security is priority.. deptt need to think on it
Excellent Express..Only need a Electric Locomotive..👌👌👌
Nice and clean train, though sometimes it runs late but thats understable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW