Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Shc Intercity 13227 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
15:05
Saharsa Jn
6hr 30min
14 Stops
RJPB
21:35
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Intercity 13227 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Intercity 13227. Check Shc Intercity 13227 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Rajendranagar T station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR350
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops14
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Intercity 13227 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13227 Shc Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts15:05-02111min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur15:2215:242min17 km2114min
KFAKoparia15:3215:342min24 km1114min
BHBBadla Ghat15:4815:502min36 km11115min
MNEMansi Jn16:2516:272min42 km3111min
KGGKhagaria Jn16:4016:455min51 km1111min
SKJSahibpur Kamal16:5416:562min64 km1117min
BGSBegu Sarai17:2617:282min91 km1111min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn18:0518:105min105 km111
MKAMokameh Jn19:1419:162min125 km3113min
BARHBarh19:3319:352min151 km31111min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn19:5019:522min169 km21113min
FUTFatuha Jn20:1120:132min193 km31117min
PNCPatna Saheb20:2820:302min205 km-1114min
RJPBRajendranagar T21:35ends-212 km211On Time

Shc Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 16hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
36 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Sahibpur Kamal
64 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
104 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
125 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Barh
151 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
169 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
192 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
204 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
211 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Intercity 13227 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Intercity - 13227 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Intercity 13227 Train Information

Shc Intercity (13227) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 212 km. The fare classes on 13227 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Intercity 13227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
agssyeah gwdyzgiv CD dtjdd
पटना से मधेपुरा
one of the best train Saharsa to patna
excellent train for Saharsa to patna👌🙏
best train in bihar saharsa to patna
best train in bihar saharsa to patna
best train in bihar saharsa to patna
best train in bihar saharsa to patna
each& every station without any reason staying,so boaring,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW