Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13227 Shc Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13227 Shc Intercity train live running status. 13227 Shc Intercity train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13227 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 13227 Shc Intercity from Saharsa Jn is 15:13. The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 21:35. The total distance covered by Shc Intercity is 215 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Intercity - 13227.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Khusropur at 20:34
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
15:13
15:05
8min
1
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
15:30
15:22
15:32
15:24
8min
1
2min
Koparia
24 km
15:40
15:32
15:42
15:34
8min
1
2min
Badla Ghat
37 km
16:08
15:48
16:10
15:50
20min
1
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
16:27
16:25
16:28
16:27
1min
3
2min
Khagaria Jn
54 km
16:39
16:40
16:46
16:45
1min
1
5min
Sahibpur Kamal
67 km
16:59
16:54
17:01
16:56
5min
1
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
17:32
17:26
17:34
17:28
6min
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
107 km
17:58
17:55
18:03
18:00
3min
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
129 km
19:13
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
3
2min
Barh
154 km
19:37
19:33
19:39
19:35
4min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
172 km
20:14
19:50
20:18
19:52
26min
2
2min
Khusropur
187 km
20:29
20:02
20:34
20:04
30min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
196 km
20:43
20:11
20:48
20:13
32min
3
2min
Patna Saheb
208 km
20:58
20:28
21:03
20:30
30min
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
215 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shc Intercity 13227 train running or not?

A. Shc Intercity 13227 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 15:13. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Intercity 13227 train now?

A. Check the location of Shc Intercity 13227 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Intercity 13227 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Intercity 13227 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 21:35