Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Intercity Exp 13243 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:45
Patna Jn
5hr
23 Stops
KTQ
22:45
Kudra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13243 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 10min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBU
PNBE
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13243 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13243 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13243 runs from Patna Jn to Kudra, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 13243 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Kudra at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 5hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13243 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Gaya Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:45-01011-
PPNPunpun18:0018:022min14 km211-
PFTPothahi18:0918:112min19 km211-
NDWNadwan18:1718:192min24 km211-
TEATaregna18:2618:282min30 km211-
NDUNadauj18:3518:372min37 km211-
JHDJehanabad18:5018:522min45 km111-
THATehta19:0219:042min58 km111-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya19:1119:132min62 km211-
BELABela19:2419:262min73 km211-
GAYAGaya Jn20:2020:255min92 km511-
KSTAKastha20:3520:372min101 km111-
PRYParaiya20:4420:462min108 km111-
GRRUGuraru20:5320:552min114 km111-
IMGEIsmailpur21:0221:042min121 km111-
RFJRafiganj21:1221:142min130 km211-
JHNJakhim21:2321:252min141 km111-
BHKHBaghoikusa21:3221:342min147 km-11-
PESPhesar21:3921:412min152 km111-
AUBRAnugraha N Road21:4821:502min161 km211-
SEBSon Nagar21:5922:012min172 km211-
DOSDehri On Sone22:1222:142min177 km211-
SSMSasaram22:2522:272min195 km211-
KTQKudra22:4522:472min221 km211-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Kastha at 20:39
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Punpun
13 km
18:05
18:00
18:07
18:02
5min
-
2min
Pothahi
18 km
18:14
18:09
18:16
18:11
5min
-
2min
Nadwan
24 km
18:25
18:17
18:27
18:19
8min
-
2min
Taregna
29 km
18:40
18:26
18:42
18:28
14min
-
2min
Nadauj
36 km
18:49
18:35
18:51
18:37
14min
-
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
19:02
18:50
19:04
18:52
12min
-
2min
Tehta
57 km
19:16
19:02
19:18
19:04
14min
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
19:26
19:11
19:28
19:13
15min
-
2min
Bela
72 km
19:40
19:24
19:42
19:26
16min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
20:06
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
19min
Kastha
100 km
20:39
20:35
20:37
20:37
4min
-
1438min
Paraiya
107 km
20:47
20:44
20:48
20:46
3min
-
1min
Guraru
113 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Ismailpur
120 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
129 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Jakhim
140 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Baghoikusa
147 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Phesar
151 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
160 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Son Nagar
171 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
177 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
195 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
220 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
242 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13243 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13243 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
UR
UR
UR
UR
DL2
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13243 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13243) train runs from Patna Jn to Kudra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 221 km. The fare classes on 13243 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13243 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet 🚽 very dirty, and birth also not well
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
h hvhwjw wj2kmqwownejuej3n4 b rj4
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW