Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Budh Purnima Exp 14223 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
21:35
Rajgir
9hr 5min
17 Stops
BSB
06:40
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Budh Purnima Exp 14223 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Budh Purnima Exp 14223. Check Budh Purnima Exp 14223 seat availability from Rajgir station to Varanasi Jn station.

2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RGD
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Budh Purnima Exp 14223 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14223 Budh Purnima Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajgir station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajgir and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts21:35-0-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif22:0222:042min24 km-114min
HRTHarnaut22:1922:212min43 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:3522:372min53 km-114min
PNBEPatna Jn23:4023:5010min99 km1011
TEATaregna00:1500:172min128 km212On Time
JHDJehanabad00:3500:372min144 km112On Time
GAYAGaya Jn02:0002:055min191 km712On Time
GRRUGuraru02:3002:322min212 km-12On Time
RFJRafiganj02:4402:462min228 km212On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road03:0903:112min259 km212On Time
DOSDehri On Sone03:2803:302min276 km212On Time
SSMSasaram03:4803:502min294 km212On Time
KTQKudra04:0804:102min319 km212On Time
BBUBhabua Road04:2604:282min341 km212On Time
DGODurgauti04:3604:382min350 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:2505:3510min394 km-126min
BSBVaranasi Jn06:40ends-410 km712On Time

Budh Purnima Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Patna Jn at 23:48
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Bihar Sharif
24 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
43 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
99 km
23:48
23:40
23:58
23:50
8min
10
10min
Taregna
128 km
00:23
00:15
00:27
00:17
8min
2
2min
Jehanabad
144 km
00:41
00:35
00:45
00:37
6min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
191 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
7
5min
Guraru
212 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
228 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
2
2min
Anugraha N Road
259 km
03:12
03:09
03:16
03:11
3min
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
276 km
03:35
03:28
03:38
03:30
7min
2
2min
Sasaram
294 km
03:56
03:48
04:00
03:50
8min
2
2min
Kudra
319 km
04:19
04:08
04:22
04:10
11min
2
2min
Bhabua Road
341 km
04:42
04:26
04:49
04:28
16min
2
2min
Durgauti
350 km
04:56
04:36
04:59
04:38
20min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
394 km
05:47
05:25
05:56
05:35
22min
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
410 km
06:50
06:40
Destination
10min
7
Destination
view full running status

Budh Purnima Exp 14223 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Budh Purnima Exp - 14223 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajgir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE1
S2
S1
BE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Budh Purnima Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBudh Purnima Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Budh Purnima Exp 14223 Train Information

Budh Purnima Exp (14223) train runs from Rajgir to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 410 km. The fare classes on 14223 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Budh Purnima Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Rajgir to Varanasi