Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14223 Budh Purnima Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14223 Budh Purnima Exp train live running status. 14223 Budh Purnima Exp train runs from Rajgir (RGD) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14223 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 14223 Budh Purnima Exp from Rajgir is 23:35. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 08:45. The total distance covered by Budh Purnima Exp is 414 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajgir to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Budh Purnima Exp - 14223.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Rajgir at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Nalanda
11 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
98 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Taregna
128 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
143 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
190 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Guraru
212 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
228 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
259 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
275 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
293 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
319 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
341 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
395 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
414 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14223 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Budh Purnima Exp 14223 train running or not?

A. Budh Purnima Exp 14223 train starts from Rajgir at 23:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Budh Purnima Exp 14223 train now?

A. Check the location of Budh Purnima Exp 14223 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Budh Purnima Exp 14223 train?

A. The last stop for Budh Purnima Exp 14223 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 08:45
Rajgir to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rajgir to Varanasi