more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

13244 Dos Pnbe Intcit

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBU
04:00
Bhabua Road
6hr 15min
24 Stops
PNBE
10:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13244 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PNBE
BBU
-
-
-

13244 Schedule & Time Table

13244 - Dos Pnbe Intcit runs from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 13244 passenger train departs from Bhabua Road at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13244 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Gaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dos Pnbe Intcit - 13244 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dos Pnbe Intcit and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBUBhabua Roadstarts04:00-0111On Time
KTQKudra04:1704:181min22 km311On Time
SSMSasaram04:3704:381min48 km311On Time
DOSDehri On Sone04:5404:562min65 km511On Time
SEBSon Nagar05:0205:031min71 km311On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road05:1305:141min82 km311On Time
PESPhesar05:2305:241min91 km211On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa05:3105:321min95 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim05:3905:401min102 km211On Time
RFJRafiganj05:5105:521min113 km311On Time
IMGEIsmailpur06:0106:021min122 km211On Time
GRRUGuraru06:0906:101min129 km211On Time
PRYParaiya06:1806:191min135 km211On Time
KSTAKastha06:2506:261min142 km211On Time
GAYAGaya Jn07:3507:405min150 km511On Time
BELABela07:5808:002min170 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:1108:132min181 km211On Time
THATehta08:1908:212min185 km211On Time
JHDJehanabad08:3508:372min198 km211On Time
NDUNadauj08:4408:462min206 km211On Time
TEATaregna08:5508:572min213 km111On Time
NDWNadwan09:0409:062min219 km111On Time
PFTPothahi09:1309:152min224 km111On Time
PPNPunpun09:2309:252min229 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn10:15ends-243 km811On Time

13244 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dos Pnbe Intcit - 13244 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kudra
22 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
47 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dehri On Sone
65 km
04:54
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
Son Nagar
71 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
81 km
05:13
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
90 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
95 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
101 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
112 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
122 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
128 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
134 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kastha
142 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
150 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
170 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
181 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
185 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
197 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
206 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
213 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
218 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
224 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
229 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
242 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13244 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dos Pnbe Intcit - 13244 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhabua Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dos Pnbe Intcit Coach Position and Seat LayoutDos Pnbe Intcit Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dos Pnbe Intcit (13244) Train

13244 is a popular Bhabua Road to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 243 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13244 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhabua to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

13244 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
I am sitting in this train many times and its facilities is too good
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
Nice train 👌 about to leave for work
very bad train I have ever seen in my whole life
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
coach is in very bad condition, I don't know only today is in bad condition or every day.. very very dirty..😷😷🤭🤭
train kitne baje hai train kahan se kahan tak hai train kitne baje khulegi aur kahan Jayegi train kab khulegi kahan Jayegi kitne baje Jayegi Kab Aaegi kha nahi Ruke
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW