Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Intercity Exp 13244 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBU
04:00
Bhabua Road
6hr
24 Stops
PNBE
10:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13244 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13244. Check Intercity Exp 13244 seat availability from Bhabua Road station to Patna Jn station.

2S
INR105
CC
INR380
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBU
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13244 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13244 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhabua Road station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhabua Road and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBUBhabua Roadstarts04:00-0111On Time
KTQKudra04:2104:232min23 km311On Time
SSMSasaram04:4204:442min48 km311On Time
DOSDehri On Sone05:0005:022min66 km411On Time
SEBSon Nagar05:1005:122min72 km211On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road05:2005:222min82 km311On Time
PESPhesar05:3105:332min91 km311On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa05:4005:422min96 km311On Time
JHNJakhim05:4805:502min102 km211On Time
RFJRafiganj06:0006:022min114 km311On Time
IMGEIsmailpur06:1006:122min123 km111On Time
GRRUGuraru06:2006:222min129 km211On Time
PRYParaiya06:2906:312min135 km211On Time
KSTAKastha06:3806:402min143 km211On Time
GAYAGaya Jn07:3007:355min151 km711On Time
BELABela07:5107:532min171 km1112min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:0308:052min181 km1112min
THATehta08:1108:132min185 km2112min
JHDJehanabad08:2808:302min198 km3111min
NDUNadauj08:3708:392min206 km2115min
TEATaregna08:4808:502min213 km1114min
NDWNadwan08:5708:592min219 km1115min
PFTPothahi09:0609:082min224 km3116min
PPNPunpun09:1609:182min229 km1118min
PNBEPatna Jn10:00ends-243 km9115min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 45min
Reached Patna Jn at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
Source
Kudra
23 km
04:27
04:21
04:29
04:23
6min
3
2min
Sasaram
48 km
04:55
04:42
04:57
04:44
13min
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
66 km
05:19
05:00
05:21
05:02
19min
4
2min
Son Nagar
72 km
05:31
05:10
05:33
05:12
21min
2
2min
Anugraha N Road
82 km
05:44
05:20
05:46
05:22
24min
3
2min
Phesar
91 km
05:58
05:31
06:00
05:33
27min
3
2min
Baghoikusa
96 km
06:09
05:40
06:11
05:42
29min
3
2min
Jakhim
102 km
06:19
05:48
06:21
05:50
31min
2
2min
Rafiganj
114 km
06:35
06:00
06:37
06:02
35min
3
2min
Ismailpur
123 km
06:48
06:10
06:50
06:12
38min
1
2min
Guraru
129 km
07:00
06:20
07:02
06:22
40min
2
2min
Paraiya
135 km
07:11
06:29
07:13
06:31
42min
2
2min
Kastha
143 km
07:23
06:38
07:25
06:40
45min
2
2min
Gaya Jn
151 km
08:18
07:30
08:23
07:35
48min
7
5min
Bela
171 km
08:46
07:51
08:48
07:53
55min
1
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
181 km
09:02
08:03
09:04
08:05
59min
1
2min
Tehta
185 km
09:12
08:11
09:14
08:13
1hr 1min
2
2min
Jehanabad
198 km
09:20
08:28
09:22
08:30
52min
3
2min
Nadauj
206 km
09:33
08:37
09:35
08:39
56min
2
2min
Taregna
213 km
09:45
08:48
09:47
08:50
57min
1
2min
Nadwan
219 km
09:59
08:57
10:01
08:59
1hr 2min
1
2min
Pothahi
224 km
10:04
09:06
10:06
09:08
58min
3
2min
Punpun
229 km
10:10
09:16
10:12
09:18
54min
1
2min
Patna Jn
243 km
10:45
10:00
Destination
45min
9
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13244 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13244 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhabua Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13244 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13244) train runs from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 243 km. The fare classes on 13244 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Bhabua