Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Intercity Exp 13244 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBU
04:00
Bhabua Road
6hr
24 Stops
PNBE
10:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13244 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13244. Check Intercity Exp 13244 seat availability from Bhabua Road station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR380
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BBU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13244 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13244 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhabua Road station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhabua Road and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBUBhabua Roadstarts04:00-0111-
KTQKudra04:1604:182min23 km311-
SSMSasaram04:3704:392min48 km311-
DOSDehri On Sone04:5604:582min66 km511-
SEBSon Nagar05:0405:062min72 km311-
AUBRAnugraha N Road05:1505:172min82 km311-
PESPhesar05:2605:282min91 km211-
BHKHBaghoikusa05:3405:362min96 km-11-
JHNJakhim05:4305:452min102 km211-
RFJRafiganj05:5505:572min114 km311-
IMGEIsmailpur06:0506:072min123 km211-
GRRUGuraru06:1406:162min129 km211-
PRYParaiya06:2306:252min135 km211-
KSTAKastha06:4306:452min143 km211-
GAYAGaya Jn07:3507:405min151 km511-
BELABela07:5808:002min171 km111-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:1108:132min181 km211-
THATehta08:1908:212min185 km211-
JHDJehanabad08:3508:372min198 km211-
NDUNadauj08:4408:462min206 km211-
TEATaregna08:5508:572min213 km111-
NDWNadwan09:0409:062min219 km111-
PFTPothahi09:1309:152min224 km111-
PPNPunpun09:2309:252min229 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn10:00ends-243 km811-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Dehri On Sone at 05:46
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
04:00
On Time
1
Source
Kudra
22 km
04:16
04:18
On Time
3
-
Sasaram
47 km
04:37
04:39
On Time
3
-
Dehri On Sone
65 km
05:46
04:56
05:48
04:58
50min
4
2min
Son Nagar
71 km
05:54
05:04
05:56
05:06
50min
2
2min
Anugraha N Road
81 km
06:05
05:15
06:07
05:17
50min
3
2min
Phesar
90 km
06:13
05:26
06:14
05:28
47min
3
1min
Baghoikusa
95 km
06:18
05:34
06:19
05:36
44min
3
1min
Jakhim
101 km
06:24
05:43
06:25
05:45
41min
2
1min
Rafiganj
112 km
06:33
05:55
06:35
05:57
38min
3
2min
Ismailpur
122 km
06:42
06:05
06:44
06:07
37min
3
2min
Guraru
128 km
06:50
06:14
06:52
06:16
36min
2
2min
Paraiya
134 km
06:57
06:23
06:59
06:25
34min
2
2min
Kastha
142 km
07:07
06:43
07:09
06:45
24min
2
2min
Gaya Jn
150 km
07:35
07:35
08:01
07:40
On Time
7
26min
Bela
170 km
08:18
07:58
08:21
08:00
20min
1
3min
Makhdumpur Gaya
181 km
08:30
08:11
08:33
08:13
19min
1
3min
Tehta
185 km
08:38
08:19
08:42
08:21
19min
2
4min
Jehanabad
197 km
08:53
08:35
08:55
08:37
18min
2
2min
Nadauj
206 km
09:06
08:44
09:08
08:46
22min
2
2min
Taregna
213 km
09:17
08:55
09:19
08:57
22min
1
2min
Nadwan
218 km
09:26
09:04
09:28
09:06
22min
1
2min
Pothahi
224 km
09:35
09:13
09:37
09:15
22min
1
2min
Punpun
229 km
09:45
09:23
09:47
09:25
22min
3
2min
Patna Jn
242 km
10:22
10:00
Destination
22min
9
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13244 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13244 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhabua Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13244 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13244) train runs from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 243 km. The fare classes on 13244 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13244 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dnh.m.mp.u. .MN . je.h Yun me .e m MD .e e.e mee Jee n Je.e Je jjx jj x . .m .
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
This train reach patna on time some time it delay of 15-20 minutes but there is no any benefit to book 2s tickets in this train 😔, mostly general ticket man also travel in 2S
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
very bad for traveling in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW