Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13244 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13244 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13244 Intercity Exp train runs from Bhabua Road (BBU) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13244 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 13244 Intercity Exp from Bhabua Road is 04:00. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 09:51. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 243 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13244.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Arrived 8min early
Reached Patna Jn at 09:51
Refresh
Updated 8hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
Source
Kudra
23 km
04:23
04:21
04:25
04:23
2min
3
2min
Sasaram
48 km
04:47
04:42
04:49
04:44
5min
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
66 km
05:05
05:00
05:07
05:02
5min
4
2min
Son Nagar
72 km
05:14
05:10
05:16
05:12
4min
2
2min
Anugraha N Road
82 km
05:38
05:20
05:41
05:22
19min
3
2min
Phesar
91 km
05:45
05:31
05:47
05:33
14min
3
2min
Baghoikusa
96 km
05:54
05:40
05:56
05:42
14min
3
2min
Jakhim
102 km
06:02
05:48
06:04
05:50
14min
2
2min
Rafiganj
114 km
06:14
06:00
06:18
06:02
16min
3
2min
Ismailpur
123 km
06:30
06:10
06:32
06:12
20min
3
2min
Guraru
129 km
06:37
06:20
06:39
06:22
17min
2
2min
Paraiya
135 km
06:44
06:29
06:46
06:31
15min
2
2min
Kastha
143 km
06:58
06:38
07:00
06:40
20min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
151 km
07:36
07:30
07:46
07:35
11min
5
5min
Bela
171 km
07:54
07:51
08:01
07:53
8min
1
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
181 km
08:06
08:03
08:10
08:05
5min
1
2min
Tehta
185 km
08:16
08:11
08:18
08:13
5min
2
2min
Jehanabad
198 km
08:29
08:28
08:31
08:30
1min
3
2min
Nadauj
206 km
08:45
08:37
08:47
08:39
8min
2
2min
Taregna
213 km
08:49
08:48
08:51
08:50
1min
1
2min
Nadwan
219 km
09:06
08:57
09:08
08:59
9min
1
2min
Pothahi
224 km
09:12
09:06
09:14
09:08
6min
1
2min
Punpun
229 km
09:17
09:16
09:23
09:18
5min
3
2min
Patna Jn
243 km
09:51
10:00
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13244 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13244 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13244 train starts from Bhabua Road at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13244 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13244 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13244 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13244 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 09:51