Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Intercity Exp 13244 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBU
04:00
Bhabua Road
6hr
24 Stops
PNBE
10:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13244 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
18min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 104
18min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 149
18min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 140
18min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 159
18min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 152
18min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 1644
5hr 24min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BBU
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13244 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13244 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13244 runs from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 13244 mail express departs from Bhabua Road at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 6hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13244 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Gaya Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBUBhabua Roadstarts04:00-0111On Time
KTQKudra04:1604:182min22 km3118min
SSMSasaram04:3704:392min48 km31117min
DOSDehri On Sone04:5604:582min65 km51118min
SEBSon Nagar05:0405:062min71 km3119min
AUBRAnugraha N Road05:1505:172min82 km31122min
PESPhesar05:2605:282min91 km21122min
BHKHBaghoikusa05:3405:362min95 km-1121min
JHNJakhim05:4305:452min102 km21121min
RFJRafiganj05:5505:572min113 km31122min
IMGEIsmailpur06:0506:072min122 km21123min
GRRUGuraru06:1406:162min129 km21123min
PRYParaiya06:2306:252min135 km21124min
KSTAKastha06:4306:452min142 km21115min
GAYAGaya Jn07:3507:405min150 km711On Time
BELABela07:5808:002min170 km1117min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:1108:132min181 km2118min
THATehta08:1908:212min185 km2118min
JHDJehanabad08:3508:372min198 km2118min
NDUNadauj08:4408:462min206 km21110min
TEATaregna08:5508:572min213 km11110min
NDWNadwan09:0409:062min219 km11111min
PFTPothahi09:1309:152min224 km11111min
PPNPunpun09:2309:252min229 km31111min
PNBEPatna Jn10:00ends-243 km8112min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Nadauj at 09:43
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
04:01
04:00
1min
-
Source
Kudra
22 km
04:34
04:16
04:36
04:18
18min
-
2min
Sasaram
47 km
04:58
04:37
05:53
04:39
1hr 14min
-
55min
Dehri On Sone
65 km
06:12
04:56
06:18
04:58
1hr 20min
-
6min
Son Nagar
71 km
06:32
05:04
06:34
05:06
1hr 28min
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
81 km
06:45
05:15
06:47
05:17
1hr 30min
-
2min
Phesar
90 km
06:54
05:26
06:56
05:28
1hr 28min
-
2min
Baghoikusa
95 km
07:02
05:34
07:03
05:36
1hr 27min
-
1min
Jakhim
101 km
07:10
05:43
07:12
05:45
1hr 27min
-
2min
Rafiganj
112 km
07:21
05:55
07:33
05:57
1hr 36min
-
12min
Ismailpur
122 km
07:42
06:05
07:44
06:07
1hr 37min
-
2min
Guraru
128 km
07:50
06:14
07:52
06:16
1hr 36min
-
2min
Paraiya
134 km
07:59
06:23
08:01
06:25
1hr 36min
-
2min
Kastha
142 km
08:07
06:43
08:09
06:45
1hr 24min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
150 km
08:27
07:35
08:33
07:40
53min
-
6min
Bela
170 km
08:54
07:58
08:56
08:00
56min
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
181 km
09:06
08:11
09:08
08:13
55min
-
2min
Tehta
185 km
09:16
08:19
09:18
08:21
57min
-
2min
Jehanabad
197 km
09:30
08:35
09:32
08:37
55min
-
2min
Nadauj
206 km
09:43
08:44
09:45
08:46
59min
-
2min
Taregna
213 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
218 km
10:01
09:04
10:02
09:06
57min
-
1min
Pothahi
224 km
10:09
09:13
10:10
09:15
56min
-
1min
Punpun
229 km
10:18
09:23
10:19
09:25
55min
-
1min
Patna Jn
242 km
10:41
10:00
Destination
41min
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13244 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13244 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhabua Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
UR
UR
UR
UR
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13244 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13244) train runs from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 243 km. The fare classes on 13244 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13244 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
This train reach patna on time some time it delay of 15-20 minutes but there is no any benefit to book 2s tickets in this train 😔, mostly general ticket man also travel in 2S
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
very bad for traveling in this train
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
mostly irregular time, no cleanliness.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW