Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express 13343 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
14:10
Varanasi Jn
8hr
11 Stops
SKTN
22:10
Shakti Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express 13343 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express 13343. Check Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express 13343 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Shakti Nagar station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR50
September 2023
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Thu, 12 Oct
NA
Fri, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 14 Oct
NA
Thu, 19 Oct
NA
Fri, 20 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SKTN
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops11
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express 13343 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13343 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Shakti Nagar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Shakti Nagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts14:10-0311On Time
CARChunar15:3015:4010min45 km511On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh16:1416:151min66 km111On Time
LUSALusa16:4416:451min86 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra17:3017:355min121 km-11On Time
CUKChurk17:5017:511min126 km111On Time
CPUChopan19:1019:2010min147 km-11On Time
OBRObra Dam19:3419:362min160 km-11On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn20:3620:382min197 km111On Time
ANPRAnpara20:5420:562min208 km111On Time
KRSLKrishnashilla21:1421:162min218 km111On Time
SKTNShakti Nagar22:10ends-229 km111On Time

Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
3
Source
Chunar
44 km
15:30
15:40
Cancelled
5
10min
Saktesgarh
65 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Lusa
86 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Sonbhadra
120 km
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Churk
125 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Chopan
147 km
19:10
19:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Obra Dam
159 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Karaila Road Jn
196 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Anpara
207 km
20:54
20:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Krishnashilla
218 km
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Shakti Nagar
228 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express 13343 Train Information

Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express (13343) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Shakti Nagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 229 km. The fare classes on 13343 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity Memu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Varanasi to KARAILA ROAD JN Trains Seat Availability
Varanasi to KARAILA ROAD JN Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Varanasi to KARAILA ROAD JN