Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Farakka Express 13413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
19:15
Malda Town
33hr 35min
54 Stops
DLI
04:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farakka Express 13413 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 10
92% Chances
1hr 7min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 7
93% Chances
1hr 7min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 9
92% Chances
1hr 7min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0032
52min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0035
52min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0036
52min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0034
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
MLDT
-
-
-

Farakka Express 13413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13413 Farakka Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 55 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts19:15-0111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:4919:578min35 km111-
BHWBarharwa Jn20:2720:303min50 km111-
TPHTinpahar Jn20:4720:492min66 km111-
SBGSahibganj Jn21:3521:4510min104 km211-
PPTPirpainti22:0822:102min128 km-11-
CLGKahalgaon22:3422:362min148 km211-
SBOSabaur23:0223:042min170 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur23:2723:3710min178 km-11-
SGGSultanganj00:0100:065min202 km212-
JMPJamalpur Jn00:4200:5210min231 km112-
AHAAbhaipur01:1201:142min253 km212-
KIULKiul Jn02:1502:2510min276 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn03:0003:022min310 km312-
BARHBarh03:1903:212min336 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:3603:404min354 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn03:5503:572min377 km312-
PNCPatna Saheb04:0904:145min389 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T04:2504:272min397 km312-
PNBEPatna Jn04:4504:5510min399 km512-
DNRDanapur05:1005:155min409 km312-
BTABihta05:2805:302min426 km212-
ARAAra Jn05:5005:522min448 km212-
BEABihiya06:0606:082min470 km212-
DUREDumraon06:4106:432min501 km212-
BXRBuxar07:0507:105min517 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:0708:092min553 km312-
ZNAZamania08:1908:212min567 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:0510:1510min611 km412-
BSBVaranasi Jn11:0511:1510min628 km812-
JLLJalalganj11:4811:502min667 km-12-
ZBDZafarabad Jn12:0912:101min679 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City12:2012:244min685 km212-
SKNSrikrishn Nagar12:5012:511min713 km112-
HRPGHarpalganj12:5913:001min721 km112-
KEPRKoiripur13:1013:111min732 km112-
LBALambhua13:2513:261min749 km212-
SLNSultanpur14:0514:1510min771 km112-
MFKAMusafir Khana14:4514:472min803 km112-
NHHNihalgarh15:0115:032min822 km112-
AKJAkbarganj15:2115:221min837 km112-
HGHHaidergarh15:4415:451min854 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr18:5519:0510min911 km612-
ONUnnao Jn20:4220:442min967 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central21:2021:255min985 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn23:3523:405min1123 km212-
FZDFirozabad00:2800:302min1198 km313-
TDLTundla Jn01:0001:055min1214 km413-
HRSHathras Jn01:4301:452min1262 km-13-
ALJNAligarh Jn02:1002:155min1292 km413-
KRJKhurja Jn02:4502:472min1336 km213-
GZBGhaziabad04:0304:052min1398 km-13-
SBBSahibabad04:1504:172min1405 km213-
DSADelhi Shahdara04:2604:282min1412 km413-
DLIOld Delhi04:50ends-1418 km1013-

Farakka Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
19:49
19:49
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
8min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Pirpainti
131 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
151 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Sabaur
174 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
181 km
23:27
23:27
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
205 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
00:42
00:42
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
256 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
279 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
313 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Barh
339 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
357 km
03:36
03:36
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
4min
Fatuha Jn
381 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
393 km
04:09
04:09
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
400 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
403 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
412 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
430 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
452 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
473 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
504 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
520 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Dildarnagar Jn
556 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
570 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
614 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
632 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalalganj
671 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
683 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
690 km
12:20
12:20
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
4min
Srikrishn Nagar
717 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Harpalganj
726 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Koiripur
736 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Lambhua
753 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
775 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Musafir Khana
807 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
826 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Akbarganj
841 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Haidergarh
858 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
915 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
969 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
987 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1126 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1201 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1218 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
1266 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1296 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1340 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1402 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
1409 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1416 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1423 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Farakka Express 13413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farakka Express - 13413 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Farakka Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarakka Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farakka Express 13413 Train Information

Farakka Express (13413) train runs from Malda Town to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1418 km. The fare classes on 13413 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Farakka Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Farakka Express 13413 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
over all I have good experience 😃
nice good evening ghio jufci hikko
very bad experience due to delay issue
naai deelhi kanpur unnab
goooojggghncgjkkkkjggjkmk
food supplements are not good
iyxyoxyisyixixkgzkgzyjzyisitatisiyxhzkzxhx
Malda town to Delhi ek special train Dena chahiye.
punctuality must be maintained.
this is a good train booking app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW