Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Farkka Express 13414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
15:00
Bhatinda Jn
39hr 50min
69 Stops
MLDT
06:50
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farkka Express 13414 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Farkka Express 13414. Check Farkka Express 13414 seat availability from Bhatinda Jn station to Malda Town station.

2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
3E
SL
INR645
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BTI
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops69
Duration39hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Farkka Express 13414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13414 Farkka Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhatinda Jn station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 70 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhatinda Jn and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts15:00-0111-
MAURMaur15:2415:262min34 km311-
MSZMansa15:4015:422min53 km311-
BLZBudhlada15:5515:572min69 km311-
BRZBareta16:1016:122min84 km111-
JHLJakhal Jn16:2416:262min98 km211-
TUNTohana16:3716:392min111 km211-
NRWNarwana Jn16:5817:002min137 km211-
UCAUchana17:1217:142min152 km211-
JINDJind Jn17:3817:402min170 km111-
GHNAGohana18:3618:382min219 km111-
SNPSonipat19:3819:402min260 km111-
NURNarela20:1220:142min277 km111-
DLIOld Delhi21:2521:4015min303 km1611On Time
GZBGhaziabad22:2422:262min323 km1112hr 6min
KRJKhurja Jn23:1023:122min385 km3112hr 24min
ALJNAligarh Jn00:1500:205min428 km2122hr 5min
HRSHathras Jn00:4800:502min459 km1122hr 5min
TDLTundla Jn01:3001:355min506 km5121hr 57min
FZDFirozabad02:0302:052min523 km2122hr 4min
ETWEtawah Jn03:0003:055min598 km3122hr 8min
BNTBharthana03:2403:251min618 km212-
KNSKanchausi03:5403:551min663 km1122hr 20min
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:5010min738 km9121hr 58min
ONUnnao Jn06:1806:202min755 km3122hr 4min
LKOLucknow Nr07:3007:4010min811 km4122hr 46min
HGHHaidergarh08:4708:481min868 km2122hr 51min
AKJAkbarganj09:1209:131min886 km2122hr 44min
NHHNihalgarh09:2609:282min901 km2122hr 54min
MFKAMusafir Khana10:0910:101min920 km2122hr 36min
SLNSultanpur11:2511:305min951 km1121hr 59min
LBALambhua11:5811:591min973 km112On Time
KEPRKoiripur12:1412:151min990 km112On Time
HRPGHarpalganj12:2412:251min1001 km212On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar12:3312:341min1009 km112On Time
JOPJaunpur City12:5212:542min1037 km112On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn13:0813:091min1043 km112On Time
JLLJalalganj13:3313:341min1055 km112On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn14:5015:0010min1094 km9122hr 27min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:0516:1510min1111 km2122hr 19min
ZNAZamania16:5716:592min1155 km1122hr 22min
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:1117:132min1169 km1122hr 19min
GMRGahmar17:2217:242min1185 km1122hr 22min
CSAChausa17:3217:342min1194 km2122hr 29min
BXRBuxar17:5017:555min1205 km1122hr 33min
DUREDumraon18:0818:102min1221 km1122hr 39min
RPRRaghunathpur18:2218:242min1238 km3122hr 39min
BEABihiya18:3418:362min1252 km1122hr 44min
ARAAra Jn19:0519:105min1274 km1122hr 33min
BTABihta19:2319:252min1296 km1122hr 41min
DNRDanapur19:5019:555min1313 km1122hr 30min
PNBEPatna Jn20:4520:5510min1323 km2122hr 21min
RJPBRajendranagar T21:0221:042min1325 km4122hr 24min
PNCPatna Saheb21:1421:162min1333 km1122hr 28min
FUTFatuha Jn21:3221:342min1345 km2122hr 33min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn21:5321:552min1368 km1122hr 35min
BARHBarh22:0522:072min1386 km2122hr 38min
MKAMokameh Jn22:3022:355min1412 km1122hr 37min
KIULKiul Jn00:0500:105min1446 km6131hr 58min
AHAAbhaipur00:3800:402min1469 km1132hr 5min
JMPJamalpur Jn00:5901:0910min1491 km1132hr 9min
SGGSultanganj01:3901:434min1521 km1132hr 15min
BGPBhagalpur02:1402:2410min1545 km1132hr 16min
CLGKahalgaon02:5803:002min1575 km1132hr 15min
PPTPirpainti03:1803:202min1595 km1132hr 15min
SBGSahibganj Jn04:0604:115min1619 km1132hr
TPHTinpahar Jn04:4104:432min1657 km2132hr 6min
BHWBarharwa Jn05:2005:244min1673 km2131hr 55min
NFKNew Farakka Jn05:4505:505min1688 km313On Time
MLDTMalda Town06:50ends-1722 km1131hr 49min

Farkka Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Jind Jn at 17:49
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bathinda Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Maur
34 km
15:31
15:24
15:32
15:26
6min
3
1min
Mansa
53 km
15:47
15:40
15:49
15:42
7min
3
2min
Budhlada
69 km
16:03
15:55
16:04
15:57
7min
3
1min
Bareta
84 km
16:17
16:10
16:18
16:12
6min
1
1min
Jakhal Jn
98 km
16:31
16:24
16:33
16:26
7min
2
2min
Tohana
111 km
16:44
16:37
16:45
16:39
6min
2
1min
Narwana Jn
137 km
17:07
16:58
17:10
17:00
10min
2
3min
Uchana
152 km
17:28
17:12
17:29
17:14
15min
2
1min
Jind Jn
170 km
17:46
17:38
17:49
17:40
9min
1
3min
Gohana
219 km
18:53
18:36
18:54
18:38
17min
1
1min
Sonipat
260 km
19:50
19:38
19:54
19:40
12min
1
2min
Narela
277 km
20:23
20:12
20:25
20:14
11min
1
2min
Old Delhi
303 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
16
15min
Ghaziabad
323 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
1
2min
Khurja Jn
385 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
3
2min
Aligarh Jn
428 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
2
5min
Hathras Jn
459 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
2min
Tundla Jn
506 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
5
5min
Firozabad
523 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
2
2min
Etawah Jn
598 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
3
5min
Bharthana
618 km
03:27
03:24
03:29
03:25
3min
2
1min
KANCHAUSI
663 km
04:14
03:54
04:17
03:55
20min
1
1min
Kanpur Central
738 km
05:50
05:40
06:04
05:50
10min
9
10min
Unnao Jn
755 km
06:38
06:18
06:41
06:20
20min
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
811 km
08:28
07:30
08:40
07:40
58min
4
10min
Haidergarh
868 km
09:41
08:47
09:44
08:48
54min
2
1min
Akbarganj
886 km
10:04
09:12
10:08
09:13
52min
2
1min
Nihalgarh
901 km
10:23
09:26
10:28
09:28
57min
2
2min
Musafir Khana
920 km
10:45
10:09
10:47
10:10
36min
2
1min
Sultanpur
951 km
11:25
11:25
11:37
11:30
On Time
1
5min
Lambhua
973 km
12:01
11:58
12:03
11:59
3min
1
1min
Koiripur
990 km
12:26
12:14
12:27
12:15
12min
1
1min
Harpalganj
1001 km
12:38
12:24
12:42
12:25
14min
2
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
1009 km
12:52
12:33
12:54
12:34
19min
1
1min
Jaunpur City
1037 km
13:21
12:52
13:24
12:54
29min
1
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1043 km
13:43
13:08
13:44
13:09
35min
1
1min
Jalalganj
1055 km
14:00
13:33
14:02
13:34
27min
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
1094 km
15:13
14:50
15:36
15:00
23min
9
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1111 km
16:37
16:05
16:48
16:15
32min
2
10min
Zamania
1155 km
17:39
16:57
17:42
16:59
42min
1
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1169 km
17:56
17:11
17:57
17:13
45min
1
2min
Gahmar
1185 km
18:13
17:22
18:23
17:24
51min
1
2min
Chausa
1194 km
18:33
17:32
18:39
17:34
1hr 1min
2
2min
Buxar
1205 km
18:54
17:50
19:01
17:55
1hr 4min
1
5min
Dumraon
1221 km
19:17
18:08
19:19
18:10
1hr 9min
1
2min
Raghunathpur
1238 km
19:42
18:22
19:44
18:24
1hr 20min
3
2min
Bihiya
1252 km
19:59
18:34
20:02
18:36
1hr 25min
1
2min
Ara Jn
1274 km
20:27
19:05
20:31
19:10
1hr 22min
1
5min
Bihta
1296 km
20:58
19:23
21:00
19:25
1hr 35min
1
2min
Danapur
1313 km
21:28
19:50
21:37
19:55
1hr 38min
1
5min
Patna Jn
1323 km
22:01
20:45
22:15
20:55
1hr 16min
2
10min
Rajendranagar T
1325 km
22:23
21:02
22:25
21:04
1hr 21min
4
2min
Patna Saheb
1333 km
22:39
21:14
22:41
21:16
1hr 25min
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
1345 km
23:00
21:32
23:04
21:34
1hr 28min
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1368 km
23:32
21:53
23:35
21:55
1hr 39min
1
2min
Barh
1386 km
23:56
22:05
00:01
22:07
1hr 51min
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
1412 km
00:29
22:30
00:32
22:35
1hr 59min
1
5min
Kiul Jn
1446 km
01:12
00:05
01:20
00:10
1hr 7min
6
5min
Abhaipur
1469 km
01:46
00:38
01:48
00:40
1hr 8min
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1491 km
02:12
00:59
02:23
01:09
1hr 13min
1
10min
Sultanganj
1521 km
02:58
01:39
03:02
01:43
1hr 19min
1
4min
Bhagalpur
1545 km
03:42
02:14
03:51
02:24
1hr 28min
1
10min
Sabaur
1552 km
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
1575 km
04:26
02:58
04:31
03:00
1hr 28min
1
2min
Pirpainti
1595 km
04:53
03:18
04:57
03:20
1hr 35min
1
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1619 km
05:25
04:06
05:34
04:11
1hr 19min
1
5min
Tinpahar Jn
1657 km
06:09
04:41
06:14
04:43
1hr 28min
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
1673 km
06:44
05:20
06:47
05:24
1hr 24min
2
4min
New Farakka Jn
1688 km
05:45
05:50
On Time
3
5min
Malda Town
1722 km
08:20
06:50
Destination
1hr 30min
1
Destination
view full running status

Farkka Express 13414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farkka Express - 13414 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Farkka Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarkka Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farkka Express 13414 Train Information

Farkka Express (13414) train runs from Bhatinda Jn to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1722 km. The fare classes on 13414 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Farkka Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bathinda to Malda