Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Farkka Express 13414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
21:40
Old Delhi
33hr 15min
51 Stops
MLDT
06:55
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farkka Express 13414 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 022
3hr 49min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 026
3hr 49min
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
DLI
-
-
-

Farkka Express 13414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13414 Farkka Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts21:40-01011-
GZBGhaziabad22:2422:262min20 km-11-
KRJKhurja Jn23:1023:122min83 km311-
ALJNAligarh Jn00:2000:255min126 km-12-
HRSHathras Jn00:4800:502min156 km112-
TDLTundla Jn01:3501:405min204 km-12-
FZDFirozabad02:0002:055min221 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn02:5503:005min296 km312-
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:5010min434 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn06:1806:202min451 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr07:3007:4010min508 km412-
HGHHaidergarh08:4908:501min565 km212-
AKJAkbarganj09:1309:141min582 km112-
NHHNihalgarh09:2609:282min597 km112-
MFKAMusafir Khana10:0910:101min616 km112-
SLNSultanpur11:2511:305min647 km112-
LBALambhua11:5912:001min669 km112-
KEPRKoiripur12:1412:151min687 km112-
HRPGHarpalganj12:2412:251min697 km112-
SKNSrikrishn Nagar12:3312:341min706 km112-
JOPJaunpur City12:5612:582min733 km112-
ZBDZafarabad Jn13:1213:131min740 km-12-
JLLJalalganj13:3313:341min752 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:0015:1515min791 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:1316:2310min808 km-12-
ZNAZamania17:0617:082min852 km112-
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:2117:232min865 km-12-
BXRBuxar18:1518:205min902 km112-
DUREDumraon18:3118:332min918 km112-
BEABihiya19:0519:072min949 km112-
ARAAra Jn19:3519:405min970 km112-
BTABihta19:5519:572min992 km112-
DNRDanapur20:1520:205min1010 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn20:5521:0510min1019 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T21:1921:212min1022 km412-
PNCPatna Saheb21:3221:342min1029 km112-
FUTFatuha Jn21:4721:492min1041 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:1222:142min1065 km112-
BARHBarh22:2722:292min1083 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn23:0523:105min1108 km112-
KIULKiul Jn00:0500:105min1142 km613-
AHAAbhaipur00:4100:432min1166 km113-
JMPJamalpur Jn01:0401:1410min1188 km113-
SGGSultanganj01:4901:534min1216 km113-
BGPBhagalpur02:1402:2410min1241 km313-
CLGKahalgaon03:0403:062min1271 km113-
PPTPirpainti03:2803:302min1291 km113-
SBGSahibganj Jn04:0604:115min1315 km113-
TPHTinpahar Jn04:4304:452min1352 km213-
BHWBarharwa Jn05:2005:244min1369 km213-
NFKNew Farakka Jn05:4605:515min1384 km213-
MLDTMalda Town06:55ends-1418 km513-

Farkka Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 21:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
156 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
204 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
221 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
296 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
435 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
453 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
507 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Haidergarh
564 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Akbarganj
581 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Nihalgarh
596 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
615 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
647 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Lambhua
669 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Koiripur
686 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Harpalganj
696 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
705 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
733 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
739 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
751 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
790 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
15min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
808 km
16:13
16:13
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
852 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
866 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
902 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
918 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
949 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
971 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
992 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1010 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
1020 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1022 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1029 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1041 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1065 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1083 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1109 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1143 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1166 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1188 km
01:04
01:04
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
1217 km
01:49
01:49
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
4min
Bhagalpur
1241 km
02:14
02:14
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
10min
Kahalgaon
1271 km
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
1291 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1315 km
04:06
04:06
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
1353 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
1369 km
05:20
05:20
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
4min
New Farakka Jn
1387 km
05:46
05:46
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
1423 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Farkka Express 13414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farkka Express - 13414 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Farkka Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarkka Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farkka Express 13414 Train Information

Farkka Express (13414) train runs from Old Delhi to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1418 km. The fare classes on 13414 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Farkka Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Farkka Express 13414 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
157 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwaas train h...kbhi time pe nhi chlti
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmnnnnnnnnnnnnjjjjjjjjjjj
AC colling is very fast extra colling so this is not good and train is delayed every time
I don't find it suitable train. Its passengers are from bengal and seem to be very dirty and odours. I don't want to travel on it again ever.
The train was very delay and toilets were not clean and the second class coach was not second class it was sleeper type coach made in second class not a good train and people with general ticket came in the coach in reservation coach which caused that there was no place to move and also go to toilet.
light problem fain issue cleaning 🧹 not done charging problem. not happy
This train provides good service. This is always on time. Sometimes late. I always select this train for my journey.
Nice very good hahahahahhahaahhahahaahah
vivbbbobobvddrrrttygfdddsdswwwerffffcnnnfcmckckcm l kbbkbvjvjvjvjbjbjhvuvjvhvhvhvhcgxxfr
nice . . ............
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW