Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bgp Aii Express 13423 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
13:10
Bhagalpur
33hr 55min
19 Stops
AII
23:05
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Aii Express 13423 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL12
80% Chances
1hr 54min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 041
1hr 54min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 060
1hr 54min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 070
1hr 54min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 070
1hr 54min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 070
1hr 54min
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Aii Express 13423 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13423 Bgp Aii Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts13:10-0111-
JMPJamalpur Jn14:0214:075min54 km111-
AHAAbhaipur14:2614:271min76 km211-
KIULKiul Jn15:2515:305min99 km211-
MKAMokameh Jn15:5816:002min133 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn17:5518:0510min222 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min434 km611-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki01:1301:152min578 km-12-
STASatna03:5504:005min747 km112-
KMZKatni Murwara05:2505:3510min847 km-12-
DMODamoh07:0307:052min956 km-12-
SGOSaugor08:0808:102min1034 km212-
ASKNAshok Nagar11:0311:052min1180 km112-
GUNAGuna12:0012:1010min1224 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn16:0016:1515min1409 km-12-
CNAChanderiya19:4019:5515min1573 km212-
BHLBhilwara20:3020:355min1619 km112-
BJNRBijainagar21:2821:302min1686 km112-
NSDNasirabad22:1322:152min1728 km112-
AIIAjmer Jn23:05ends-1751 km512-

Bgp Aii Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
On Time
Reached Ajmer Jn at 22:53
Refresh
Updated 13hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:17
13:10
7min
1
Source
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
14:17
14:02
14:07
On Time
1
-
Abhaipur
75 km
14:43
14:26
14:27
On Time
2
-
Kiul Jn
98 km
15:25
15:30
On Time
4
-
Mokameh Jn
132 km
16:04
15:58
16:20
16:00
20min
3
16min
Patna Jn
221 km
18:15
17:55
18:05
On Time
4
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
22:44
22:55
23:05
On Time
7
-
Prayagrajcheoki
576 km
01:14
01:13
01:15
On Time
3
-
Satna
746 km
04:21
03:55
04:29
04:00
29min
1
8min
Katni Murwara
846 km
05:56
05:25
06:10
05:35
35min
1
14min
Damoh
955 km
07:34
07:03
07:38
07:05
33min
1
4min
Saugor
1032 km
08:40
08:08
08:47
08:10
37min
2
7min
Ashok Nagar
1178 km
10:57
11:03
11:05
On Time
1
-
Guna
1222 km
11:47
12:00
12:23
12:10
13min
1
36min
Kota Jn
1406 km
15:25
16:00
16:15
On Time
3
-
Chanderiya
1570 km
18:49
19:40
19:55
On Time
1
-
Bhilwara
1617 km
20:32
20:30
20:38
20:35
3min
1
6min
Bijainagar
1684 km
21:18
21:28
21:30
On Time
1
-
Nasirabad
1725 km
22:15
22:13
22:21
22:15
6min
1
6min
Ajmer Jn
1748 km
22:53
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Aii Express 13423 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Aii Express - 13423 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgp Aii Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Aii Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Aii Express 13423 Train Information

Bgp Aii Express (13423) train runs from Bhagalpur to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1751 km. The fare classes on 13423 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Aii Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Aii Express 13423 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I have good experience during travel using this train.... overall good train...... good option 👍
cleanliness in washrooms is not there...
this train is very good... reaches eben before the time , it should minimise waiting time on different station then it will even more better for students like us.
1111111111111111111111111111111
this train is very good...
this train is very good...
this train is never on time ...and cleanliness 🤮.
but timing is wrong from satna junction
this train is very good...
Not Good.......... ......................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW