Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
09:00
Asansol Jn
3hr 45min
8 Stops
TATA
12:45
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Tata Exp 13512. Check Asn Tata Exp 13512 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

2S
INR85
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13512 Asn Tata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts09:00-0211On Time
BURNBurnpur09:1009:122min5 km11138min
JOCJoychandi Pahar09:4209:442min38 km21142min
ANRAnara10:0210:042min51 km11143min
PRRPurulia Jn10:3210:342min77 km41151min
BBMBarabhum11:0411:051min108 km11145min
CNIChandil Jn11:3411:351min130 km311On Time
KNDKandra11:5111:521min145 km11133min
TATATatanagar Jn12:45ends-167 km51134min

Asn Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
38 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Anara
51 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
77 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
108 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
130 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
145 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
167 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Tata Exp - 13512 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Asn Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Train Information

Asn Tata Exp (13512) train runs from Asansol Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 13512 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.