Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
09:00
Asansol Jn
3hr 25min
7 Stops
TATA
12:25
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Tata Exp 13512. Check Asn Tata Exp 13512 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 0008
54min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 0028
54min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL16
53% Chances
54min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 0040
54min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 0083
54min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 0093
54min
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13512 Asn Tata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts09:00-0-11-
BURNBurnpur09:0809:102min5 km-11-
JOCJoychandi Pahar09:4309:452min38 km-11-
ANRAnara10:0110:032min51 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn10:3010:322min77 km-11-
BBMBarabhum10:5811:002min108 km-11-
KNDKandra11:4411:451min145 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn12:25ends-167 km411-

Asn Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Anara
50 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
76 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
107 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Kandra
144 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
165 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Tata Exp - 13512 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2
Seat Layout
Asn Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Train Information

Asn Tata Exp (13512) train runs from Asansol Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 13512 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Tata Exp 13512 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tatanagar to asansol short distance good train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
OK for travelling but not with family with family we must go in 3ac or 1ac
nice awesome fabulous Train to travel to Tata
This train is very good and it should be run all day.
it's gud train... form asansol to tatanagar
mujhe bht acha laga ye train se aane m tata timing perfectly hai...
nice and good Daly raning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW