Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13512 Asn Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13512 Asn Tata Exp train live running status. 13512 Asn Tata Exp train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 13512 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 13512 Asn Tata Exp from Asansol Jn is 09:00. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 12:45. The total distance covered by Asn Tata Exp is 167 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asn Tata Exp - 13512.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
38 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Anara
51 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
77 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
108 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
130 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
145 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
167 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13512 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asn Tata Exp 13512 train running or not?

A. Asn Tata Exp 13512 train starts from Asansol Jn at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asn Tata Exp 13512 train now?

A. Check the location of Asn Tata Exp 13512 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asn Tata Exp 13512 train?

A. The last stop for Asn Tata Exp 13512 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 12:45