Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
13:45
Tambaram
33hr 25min
30 Stops
JSME
23:10
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tbm Jsme Exp 13575. Check Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 seat availability from Tambaram station to Jasidih Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSME
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops30
Duration33hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13575 Tbm Jsme Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Jasidih Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Jasidih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts13:45-0711On Time
MSChennai Egmore14:1014:2010min25 km-111min
SPESullurupeta15:4915:501min111 km11112min
GDRGudur Jn16:4816:502min167 km2112min
NLRNellore17:0717:081min205 km21117min
OGLOngole18:3918:401min322 km11127min
TELTenali Jn20:1220:131min429 km41142min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0521:2015min460 km-1144min
EEEluru22:0422:051min520 km21158min
RJYRajahmundry00:0200:042min609 km3121hr 6min
SLOSamalkot Jn00:4500:461min659 km1121hr 13min
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:1004:3020min810 km31224min
VZMVizianagram Jn05:2705:325min871 km-1229min
VBLBobbili06:1806:202min925 km1123min
PVPParvatipuram06:4106:421min949 km2123min
RGDARayagada07:3507:405min996 km-12
MNGDMuniguda08:4108:421min1051 km21210min
KSNGKesinga09:4209:442min1124 km11215min
TIGTitlagarh10:0010:1010min1137 km-1216min
BLGRBalangir11:0011:055min1200 km-1224min
BRGABargarh Road12:1012:122min1276 km-1229min
SBPSambalpur13:1513:2510min1319 km-1226min
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:3014:355min1367 km3121hr 55min
ROURourkela16:0016:1010min1468 km-122hr 1min
CKPChakradharpur17:3517:372min1570 km-1219min
PRRPurulia Jn19:2819:302min1686 km-1248min
JOCJoychandi Pahar20:1220:131min1725 km1122hr 47min
ASNAsansol Jn21:0521:2520min1762 km6122hr 56min
CRJChittaranjan21:4821:502min1787 km-123hr 15min
MDPMadhupur Jn22:2922:312min1843 km-123hr 7min
JSMEJasidih Jn23:10ends-1872 km-123hr 13min

Tbm Jsme Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 32min
Reached Jasidih Jn at 23:57
Refresh
Updated 117hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
13:04
12:55
9min
7
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
13:28
13:25
13:30
On Time
2
-
Sullurupeta
111 km
15:33
15:03
15:34
15:05
29min
1
1min
Gudur Jn
166 km
16:15
16:08
16:20
16:10
10min
2
5min
Nellore
204 km
17:03
16:39
17:07
16:40
27min
2
4min
Ongole
321 km
18:38
18:03
18:42
18:05
37min
1
4min
Tenali Jn
428 km
20:27
19:28
20:31
19:30
1hr 1min
4
4min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
21:09
20:10
20:20
On Time
6
-
Eluru
519 km
22:18
21:08
22:22
21:10
1hr 12min
2
4min
Rajahmundry
609 km
23:30
22:23
23:38
22:25
1hr 13min
3
8min
Samalkot Jn
659 km
00:24
23:09
00:30
23:10
1hr 20min
1
6min
Visakhapatnam
809 km
03:20
02:55
03:15
On Time
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
870 km
04:03
04:10
04:13
04:15
On Time
5
10min
Bobbili
925 km
04:52
05:00
05:03
05:02
On Time
1
11min
Parvatipuram
949 km
05:23
05:23
05:28
05:25
3min
-
5min
Rayagada
996 km
06:00
06:10
06:12
06:15
On Time
3
12min
Muniguda
1050 km
07:17
07:00
07:23
07:02
21min
2
6min
Kesinga
1123 km
08:20
07:58
08:24
08:00
24min
3
4min
Titlagarh
1136 km
08:42
08:20
09:03
08:30
33min
1
21min
Balangir
1199 km
09:55
09:30
09:35
On Time
1
-
Bargarh Road
1276 km
11:03
10:30
11:11
10:32
39min
1
8min
Sambalpur
1318 km
11:45
11:20
12:00
11:30
30min
1
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1367 km
12:56
13:05
13:13
13:10
3min
2
17min
Rourkela
1468 km
14:35
14:33
14:49
14:38
11min
4
14min
Chakradharpur
1569 km
16:27
16:05
16:33
16:10
23min
2
6min
Purulia Jn
1685 km
19:44
18:03
19:50
18:05
1hr 45min
3
6min
Joychandi Pahar
1724 km
20:43
18:56
20:54
18:58
1hr 56min
1
11min
Asansol Jn
1761 km
21:44
20:05
22:16
20:25
1hr 51min
2
32min
Chittaranjan
1787 km
22:40
20:49
22:43
20:51
1hr 52min
3
3min
Madhupur Jn
1843 km
23:32
21:52
23:35
21:54
1hr 41min
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
1872 km
23:57
22:25
Destination
1hr 32min
3
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tbm Jsme Exp - 13575 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tbm Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTbm Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Train Information

Tbm Jsme Exp (13575) train runs from Tambaram to Jasidih Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1872 km. The fare classes on 13575 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Jsme Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ganesh Kumar GANESH KUMAR Kumar [email protected] the
This is amazing 😍 Aap for Train Services
it's Too good App and Very Eissely app all real Selution is here
my first time train station Chennai to bolangir I'm single boy
kuchh bhi suvidha nahin tha
Superb and empty train best of journeys
good in time but not cleanliness
I mean this train is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW