Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hsx Dli Exp 14012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSX
22:25
Hoshiarpur
9hr 10min
10 Stops
DLI
07:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hsx Dli Exp 14012 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 008
1hr 11min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
HSX
-
-
-

Hsx Dli Exp 14012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hsx Dli Exp - 14012 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hsx Dli Exp 14012 runs from Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Hsx Dli Exp 14012 mail express departs from Hoshiarpur at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of Hsx Dli Exp train is 9hr 10min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hsx Dli Exp - 14012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hsx Dli Exp has the longest halt time at Jalandhar City, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Hsx Dli Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSXHoshiarpurstarts22:25-0-11-
KUPRKhurdpur22:4622:482min21 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City23:2023:4525min43 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant23:5423:562min48 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn00:0800:102min65 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn00:5001:0010min100 km-12-
CDGChandigarh03:0803:135min213 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:5504:005min258 km-12-
KUNKarnal04:5004:522min332 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn05:2605:282min367 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi07:35ends-455 km-12-

Hsx Dli Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from HOSHIARPUR at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
HOSHIARPUR
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Khurdpur
20 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
42 km
23:20
23:20
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
25min
Jalandhar Cant
47 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
63 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
99 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
212 km
03:08
03:08
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
256 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Karnal
332 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
366 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
454 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hsx Dli Exp 14012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hsx Dli Exp - 14012 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hoshiarpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsx Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsx Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsx Dli Exp 14012 Train Information

Hsx Dli Exp (14012) train runs from Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 455 km. The fare classes on 14012 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hsx Dli Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hsx Dli Exp 14012 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pura 1 ghanta let aayi Jalandhar City date 27-28 may night ko...jiska timing 11.20 pe thaa aane ka woh 1 ghanta let aayi...ye hai service...ye chalayenge bullet train
Subzi mandi jake ruk jati he adha adha ghnta😂
Subzi mandi jake ruk jati he adha adha ghnta😂
Subzi mandi jake ruk jati he adha adha ghnta😂
Ladkia Nhi Th Train Me Or Mere Pass Sigrat Bhi Nahi Th Fir Bhi Safar Acha Raha Train On Time 👍🏻
Subzi mandi jake ruk jati he adha adha ghnta😂
Subzi mandi jake ruk jati he adha adha ghnta😂
Subzi mandi jake ruk jati he adha adha ghnta😂
Subzi mandi jake ruk jati he adha adha ghnta😂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW