Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Agtl Sundri Exp 14020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:55
Anand Vihar Trm
-23hr 25min
19 Stops
AGTL
00:30
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Sundri Exp 14020 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Sundri Exp 14020. Check Agtl Sundri Exp 14020 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops19
Duration-23hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Sundri Exp 14020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14020 Agtl Sundri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -23hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:55-0-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:0506:1510min427 km-123hr 29min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:4508:5510min621 km-124hr 47min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:4311:5815min774 km-125hr 37min
PPTAPatliputra14:4514:5510min982 km-125hr 55min
BJUBarauni Jn17:0017:1010min1090 km-126hr 22min
KIRKatihar Jn20:4021:0525min1269 km-126hr 12min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:2000:3010min1453 km-136hr 34min
NBQNew Bongaigaon05:1505:172min1704 km-137hr 11min
GHYGuwahati09:0509:2015min1912 km-136hr 53min
JIDJagi Road10:2010:222min1970 km-137hr 28min
HJIHojai11:4711:492min2048 km-137hr 33min
LMGLumding Jn12:4513:1025min2093 km-137hr 35min
NHLGNew Haflong15:5016:0010min2191 km-137hr 29min
BPBBadarpur Jn18:0518:2015min2262 km-137hr 3min
NKMGNew Karimganj18:4818:502min2279 km-136hr 20min
PTKDPatharkandi19:3119:332min2312 km-138hr 2min
DMRDharmanagar20:3020:322min2347 km-138hr 10min
ABSAAmbasa22:0822:102min2419 km-138hr 5min
AGTLAgartala00:30ends-2486 km-147hr 40min

Agtl Sundri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 6hr 16min
Crossed Jagi Road at 15:11
Refresh
Updated 12hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
427 km
Source
07:41
05:25
2hr 16min
4
Source
Prayagraj Jn.
621 km
10:12
07:50
10:21
07:55
2hr 26min
4
9min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
774 km
13:59
10:52
14:16
11:02
3hr 14min
2
17min
Patliputra
982 km
17:35
13:50
17:45
14:00
3hr 45min
4
10min
Barauni Jn
1090 km
21:06
16:15
21:28
16:25
5hr 3min
5
22min
Katihar Jn
1269 km
23:56
19:45
19:55
On Time
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
1453 km
03:42
23:05
03:59
23:15
4hr 44min
1
17min
New Bongaigaon
1704 km
09:06
03:13
09:14
03:15
5hr 59min
4
8min
Guwahati
1912 km
12:59
07:45
13:37
08:00
5hr 37min
1
38min
Jagi Road
1970 km
15:05
08:53
15:11
08:55
6hr 16min
2
6min
Hojai
2048 km
16:10
09:54
16:13
09:56
6hr 17min
2
3min
Lumding Jn
2093 km
16:57
10:45
17:12
11:00
6hr 12min
4
15min
New Haflong
2191 km
20:22
14:10
20:27
14:15
6hr 12min
1
5min
Badarpur Jn
2262 km
22:19
16:40
22:40
16:50
5hr 50min
1
21min
New Karimganj
2279 km
23:02
17:26
23:04
17:28
5hr 36min
1
2min
Patharkandi
2312 km
23:36
18:00
23:38
18:02
5hr 36min
1
2min
DHARMANAGAR
2347 km
00:14
18:35
00:19
18:37
5hr 42min
1
5min
AGARTALA
2486 km
03:03
22:45
Destination
4hr 18min
1
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Sundri Exp 14020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Sundri Exp - 14020 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
Seat Layout
Agtl Sundri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Sundri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Sundri Exp 14020 Train Information

Agtl Sundri Exp (14020) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2486 km. The fare classes on 14020 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Sundri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Sundri Exp 14020 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
আপনারা সবাই কেমন আছেন good morning
Since, 11 hrs late and fuck such train never bother about passengers and the Fucking driver are also not bothering at all just they think about their over time salary fucker how much hours we usually spend for traveling purposes they didn't care so the Indian railways drivers are mother fucker, Bosade walla, bahen ki lore
Since, 11 hrs late and fuck such train never bother about passengers and the Fucking driver are also not bothering at all just they think about their over time salary fucker how much hours we usually spend for traveling purposes they didn't care so the Indian railways drivers are mother fucker, Bosade walla, bahen ki lore
First class send and superfast train
Since, 11 hrs late and fuck such train never bother about passengers and the Fucking driver are also not bothering at all just they think about their over time salary fucker how much hours we usually spend for traveling purposes they didn't care so the Indian railways drivers are mother fucker, Bosade walla, bahen ki lore
Since, 11 hrs late and fuck such train never bother about passengers and the Fucking driver are also not bothering at all just they think about their over time salary fucker how much hours we usually spend for traveling purposes they didn't care so the Indian railways drivers are mother fucker, Bosade walla, bahen ki lore
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW