Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sainik Exp 14021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:30
Old Delhi
8hr 45min
21 Stops
JP
08:15
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sainik Exp 14021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sainik Exp 14021. Check Sainik Exp 14021 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR950
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration8hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sainik Exp 14021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14021 Sainik Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:30-0211-
DECDelhi Cantt00:0300:052min10 km112-
GGNGurgaon00:2100:232min27 km112-
PTRDPataudi Road00:4400:462min57 km112-
RERewari01:1001:155min78 km-12-
DZBDahina Zainabad01:4001:422min103 km-12-
KNNKKanina Khas01:5101:532min112 km-12-
MHRGMahendragarh02:0602:082min129 km-12-
LHULoharu03:1003:3525min170 km312-
SRGHSurajgarh03:5503:572min187 km-12-
CRWAChirawa04:0804:102min198 km-12-
RSHRatan Shahr04:2304:252min213 km-12-
JJNJhunjhunun04:3804:402min228 km112-
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh05:0005:022min254 km112-
NWHNawalgarh05:1305:152min265 km112-
SIKRSikar Jn05:4005:455min292 km112-
PLSNPalsana06:1306:152min319 km112-
RGSRingas Jn06:4306:463min342 km112-
GNDGovindgarh Malk06:5907:012min363 km112-
COMChomun Samod07:1107:132min374 km112-
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji07:3207:353min399 km112-
JPJaipur08:15ends-402 km712-

Sainik Exp Running Status

Check 14021 Sainik Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 28hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
14 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
31 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
61 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
82 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Dahina Zainabad
107 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
116 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Mahendragarh
132 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
173 km
03:10
03:10
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
25min
Surajgarh
190 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
202 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
216 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
231 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
257 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Nawalgarh
268 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
295 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Palsana
323 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
345 km
06:43
06:43
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
3min
Govindgarh Malk
366 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Chomun Samod
377 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Dahar Ka Balaji
402 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
406 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sainik Exp 14021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sainik Exp - 14021 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sainik Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSainik Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sainik Exp 14021 Train Information

Sainik Exp (14021) train runs from Old Delhi to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 402 km. The fare classes on 14021 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sainik Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sainik Exp 14021 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
khatu shyam ji drshn k liye best train h raat ko sote jao koi room book krne ki jrurat nai khatu se salasar balaji or waha se sujangarh se wapsi hmesha seat SL mil jati h 2.50 ki train 10 baje raat delhi
on time good cleanliness time table good
excellent facilities timely arriwal n everything is good
good train for shyam baba ke liye
Sorry baki aap samajh dar ho
not hygiene not on time no water on washroom
The indian railway is not a perfect service to people's today is i am 3hrs. wait for railway station my next work 5dayes back is by resion Indian railway
Nice looking good service
good for shekhawati people
only good for ringus travel because there is no more options available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW