Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Sainik Exp 14022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
20:40
Jaipur
-14hr 40min
22 Stops
DLI
06:00
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sainik Exp 14022 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sainik Exp 14022. Check Sainik Exp 14022 seat availability from Jaipur station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR950
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration-14hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sainik Exp 14022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14022 Sainik Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts20:40-0-113min
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji20:4820:502min4 km-114min
COMChomun Samod21:1121:132min29 km-112min
GNDGovindgarh Malk21:2321:252min40 km-112min
RGSRingas Jn21:4221:453min61 km-115min
PLSNPalsana22:0322:052min84 km-117min
SIKRSikar Jn22:4522:505min111 km-112min
NWHNawalgarh23:1823:202min138 km-11
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh23:3123:332min149 km-11
NUANua23:4623:482min164 km-11
JJNJhunjhunun23:5900:012min175 km-12
RSHRatan Shahr00:1500:161min190 km-12On Time
CRWAChirawa00:2900:312min204 km-12On Time
SRGHSurajgarh00:4200:442min216 km-12
LHULoharu01:4502:0015min233 km-12On Time
MHRGMahendragarh02:3102:332min274 km-1223min
KNNKKanina Khas02:4702:492min290 km-1225min
DZBDahina Zainabad02:5803:002min300 km-1226min
RERewari03:5203:553min324 km-1213min
PTRDPataudi Road04:2304:252min346 km-1212min
GGNGurgaon04:4604:482min376 km-1218min
DECDelhi Cantt05:0305:052min393 km-1220min
DLIOld Delhi06:00ends-404 km-1215min

Sainik Exp Running Status

Check 14022 Sainik Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Dahar Ka Balaji
4 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Chomun Samod
29 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Govindgarh Malk
40 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
61 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Palsana
84 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
111 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Nawalgarh
138 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
149 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Nua
164 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
175 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
190 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
Chirawa
204 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Surajgarh
216 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
233 km
01:45
01:45
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
15min
Mahendragarh
274 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
290 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Dahina Zainabad
300 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
324 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Pataudi Road
346 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
376 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
393 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
404 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sainik Exp 14022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sainik Exp - 14022 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sainik Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSainik Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sainik Exp 14022 Train Information

Sainik Exp (14022) train runs from Jaipur to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 404 km. The fare classes on 14022 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sainik Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sainik Exp 14022 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice /fast train via sikar, jaipur
this train is very bad . passenger are in trouble this trin
best for khatu shyam baba darshan journey thank you
Best night train to Delhi
very nice 👍 train time table nice
Good Train for Jaipur To delhi
set sahi ha man ki set nahi milti ha
aal is great 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️
bhai bahut badhiya train sabhi ko travel karna chahiye isme 😀😀
very good Tran is fast and good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW