Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Sainik Exp 14022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
20:40
Jaipur
9hr 20min
22 Stops
DLI
06:00
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sainik Exp 14022 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR950
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
WL13
91% Chances
1hr 13min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL16
90% Chances
1hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
JP
-
-
-

Sainik Exp 14022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sainik Exp - 14022 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sainik Exp 14022 runs from Jaipur to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Sainik Exp 14022 mail express departs from Jaipur at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sainik Exp train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sainik Exp - 14022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sainik Exp has the longest halt time at Loharu, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sainik Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts20:40-0711On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji20:4720:492min4 km-113min
COMChomun Samod21:0821:102min29 km-113min
GNDGovindgarh Malk21:1921:212min39 km-114min
RGSRingas Jn21:3521:383min60 km1116min
PLSNPalsana21:5721:592min83 km-115min
SIKRSikar Jn22:2522:338min110 km1112min
NWHNawalgarh22:5722:592min138 km-11
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh23:1123:132min148 km-11On Time
NUANua23:2723:292min163 km-11On Time
JJNJhunjhunun23:4123:432min175 km-11On Time
RSHRatan Shahr23:5823:591min189 km-11On Time
CRWAChirawa00:1400:162min204 km-12On Time
SRGHSurajgarh00:2800:302min215 km-12On Time
LHULoharu01:3502:0025min232 km-12On Time
MHRGMahendragarh02:3102:332min273 km-125min
KNNKKanina Khas02:4702:492min290 km-125min
DZBDahina Zainabad02:5803:002min299 km-126min
RERewari03:5704:003min324 km-12On Time
PTRDPataudi Road04:2304:252min345 km-12On Time
GGNGurgaon04:4604:482min375 km-124min
DECDelhi Cantt05:0505:072min392 km-125min
DLIOld Delhi06:00ends-406 km-12On Time

Sainik Exp Running Status

Check 14022 Sainik Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 20:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Dahar Ka Balaji
3 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Chomun Samod
28 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Govindgarh Malk
39 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
60 km
21:35
21:35
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
3min
Palsana
82 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
110 km
22:25
22:25
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
8min
Nawalgarh
137 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
148 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Nua
163 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
174 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
189 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Chirawa
203 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Surajgarh
215 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
232 km
01:35
01:35
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
25min
Mahendragarh
273 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
289 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Dahina Zainabad
298 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
323 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Pataudi Road
345 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
375 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
392 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
406 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sainik Exp 14022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sainik Exp - 14022 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Sainik Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSainik Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sainik Exp 14022 Train Information

Sainik Exp (14022) train runs from Jaipur to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 406 km. The fare classes on 14022 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sainik Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sainik Exp 14022 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I suggest good train delhi to ringas St. on time
good train sikar to Delhi 👍👍👍
good work and good run the route
good trains happy journey
every time full from passengers
good train between sikar to Delhi
good train between nawlghr to Delhi
good train between sikar to Delhi
Nawalgarh to Dehli best train in this area 👌
good train between sikar to Delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW