Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jammu Mail 14034 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
14:05
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14hr 25min
21 Stops
DLI
04:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jammu Mail 14034 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 0009
9hr 24min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 0013
9hr 24min
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 0003
9hr 24min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 5
80% Chances
9hr 24min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
SVDK
-
-
-

Jammu Mail 14034 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14034 Jammu Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts14:05-0111-
UHPUdhampur14:2614:315min25 km211-
JATJammu Tawi15:4015:5010min78 km111-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu16:0816:102min99 km211-
HRNRHira Nagar16:3416:362min126 km211-
KTHUKathua17:1517:205min155 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt18:1018:155min178 km111-
MEXMukerian18:4818:502min217 km111-
DZADasuya19:1319:152min233 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant20:5521:005min291 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn21:1221:142min307 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn22:2022:3010min343 km311-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:2800:357min456 km112-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn01:0701:092min498 km212-
KUNKarnal01:3201:342min531 km112-
PNPPanipat Jn01:5601:582min565 km112-
SMKSamalkha02:1202:142min582 km112-
SNPSonipat02:5202:542min610 km112-
NURNarela03:0803:102min628 km112-
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi03:3103:332min645 km112-
SZMSubzi Mandi03:4403:462min651 km212-
DLIOld Delhi04:30ends-654 km1612-

Jammu Mail Running Status

Check 14034 Jammu Mail live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
14:26
14:26
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Vijiypur Jammu
98 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
125 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Kathua
153 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Dasuya
232 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
00:28
00:28
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
7min
Kurukshetra Jn
497 km
01:07
01:07
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
530 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
564 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
582 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
610 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Narela
627 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
644 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
653 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jammu Mail 14034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jammu Mail - 14034 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Jammu Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutJammu Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jammu Mail 14034 Train Information

Jammu Mail (14034) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 654 km. The fare classes on 14034 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jammu Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jammu Mail 14034 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
One of the third class train in my life cleaning, food, train timing, staff behavior, everything is damm poor quality / services , ridiculous only west of money. I would suggest to IRCTC please reduce the fare because prompt services not received. General class services received in all higher class bogie's.
poor status every thing always getting late
cleaning there is a fossil smell in the train.
hello he train is very poor and dirty he is very crowd please dont travel the his 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
very nice apps to fast application
good greatest compliment 😉☺️😉😉😉😉😉
very nice train.Cleaniness is very well mantained.
in this train they not give blankets.
not bad good train plz visit one time
waste of time n money dont take general coaches
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW