Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Garhwal Express 14043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTW
15:30
Kotdwara
6hr 50min
12 Stops
DLI
22:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garhwal Express 14043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garhwal Express 14043. Check Garhwal Express 14043 seat availability from Kotdwara station to Old Delhi station.

2S
INR100
CC
INR375
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTW
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Garhwal Express 14043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14043 Garhwal Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kotdwara station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kotdwara and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTWKotdwarastarts15:30-0111On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn16:2516:3510min24 km311On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn16:4616:482min35 km111On Time
BJOBijnor17:2017:255min60 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur17:5317:552min78 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau18:2018:222min96 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura18:5018:522min116 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn19:3019:5020min131 km111On Time
HPUHapur20:3520:372min182 km211On Time
PKWPilkhua20:5120:532min193 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad21:3321:352min218 km-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara21:5421:562min232 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi22:20ends-239 km1311On Time

Garhwal Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Kotdwara at 15:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kotdwara
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Najibabad Jn
24 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Muzzampur Nryn
35 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
60 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Haldaur
77 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
95 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
115 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
130 km
19:30
19:30
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
20min
Hapur
181 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
192 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
218 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
232 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
238 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garhwal Express 14043 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garhwal Express - 14043 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kotdwara
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Garhwal Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarhwal Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garhwal Express 14043 Train Information

Garhwal Express (14043) train runs from Kotdwara to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 14043 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garhwal Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kotdwara to New Delhi