Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14043 Garhwal Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14043 Garhwal Express train live running status. 14043 Garhwal Express train runs from Kotdwara (KTW) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14043 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 14043 Garhwal Express from Kotdwara is 15:30. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 22:20. The total distance covered by Garhwal Express is 238 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kotdwara to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garhwal Express - 14043.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Kotdwara at 15:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kotdwara
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Najibabad Jn
24 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Muzzampur Nryn
35 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
60 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Haldaur
77 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
95 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
115 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
130 km
19:30
19:30
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
20min
Hapur
181 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
192 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
218 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
232 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
238 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14043 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garhwal Express 14043 train running or not?

A. Garhwal Express 14043 train starts from Kotdwara at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garhwal Express 14043 train now?

A. Check the location of Garhwal Express 14043 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garhwal Express 14043 train?

A. The last stop for Garhwal Express 14043 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 22:20
Kotdwara to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kotdwara to New Delhi