Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cnb Pbh Int Exp 14124 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
17:35
Kanpur Central
5hr 25min
14 Stops
PBH
23:00
Partapgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Pbh Int Exp 14124 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
5min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 030
5min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0040
4min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0044
4min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0042
4min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0043
4min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0035
4min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0038
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
PBH
CNB
-
-
-

Cnb Pbh Int Exp 14124 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cnb Pbh Int Exp - 14124 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cnb Pbh Int Exp 14124 runs from Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Jn, 7 days. The Cnb Pbh Int Exp 14124 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Partapgarh Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Cnb Pbh Int Exp train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cnb Pbh Int Exp - 14124 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cnb Pbh Int Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Cnb Pbh Int Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts17:35-0-11-
ONUnnao Jn17:5818:002min18 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr19:0519:105min74 km-11-
NHNNigohan19:5519:561min110 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan20:0820:091min121 km-11-
HCPHarchandpur20:2320:241min137 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn20:4620:482min152 km-11-
FTGFursatganj21:0721:081min170 km-11-
JAISJais21:1921:201min181 km-11-
KCJKasimpur21:2621:271min183 km-11-
GNGGauriganj21:4121:421min199 km-11-
AMEAmethi22:0122:032min212 km-11-
ANTUAntu22:1822:191min226 km-11-
CILChilbila Jn22:3722:381min243 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn23:00ends-247 km-11-

Cnb Pbh Int Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 17:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
17 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
72 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Nigohan
107 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
119 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
135 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
149 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Fursatganj
168 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Jais
178 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Kasimpur
181 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
196 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
209 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Antu
224 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Chilbila Jn
241 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
245 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Pbh Int Exp 14124 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Pbh Int Exp - 14124 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Pbh Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Pbh Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Pbh Int Exp 14124 Train Information

Cnb Pbh Int Exp (14124) train runs from Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 247 km. The fare classes on 14124 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Pbh Int Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Pbh Int Exp 14124 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very baid tren is not teke time to family members to give me
bzudj de dud dvd dffff in the duck and kangaroo
so nice and thanku so much this is good app
Hume to ye train Bass esliye axhi hai kyunki ticket kbhi Nhi kahta 😂😂😂
very badly 😢😞😕😪😫💔😢😞😕
May be HEALTH faculty must be available at platform .and food faculty must be available in high quality with cleanness at minimum qwanity of cost .and railway should recover 100 percent cost of travel with welfare surplus,may it recovers with the help of biomatric at the ticket time and entering time in the train
Sunday ko nhi hai kya kal hai ki nhi
Best ever train in this rout. Always ontime.
verry good timing was the only thing he had to
good app eveyone must use this app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW