Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14124 कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14124 कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 14124 कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस train runs from Kanpur Central (CNB) to Partapgarh Jn (PBH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14124 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14124 कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस from Kanpur Central is 17:35. The arrival time to Partapgarh Jn is 00:30. The total distance covered by कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस is 245 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस - 14124.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Bachhrawan at 20:09
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
4
Source
Unnao Jn
17 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
72 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
5min
Nigohan
107 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
119 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
135 km
21:30
20:23
21:31
20:24
1hr 7min
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
149 km
21:52
20:43
21:57
20:45
1hr 9min
-
2min
Fursatganj
168 km
22:18
21:04
22:24
21:05
1hr 14min
-
1min
Jais
178 km
22:36
21:16
22:41
21:17
1hr 20min
-
1min
Kasimpur
181 km
22:47
21:23
22:48
21:24
1hr 24min
-
1min
Gauriganj
196 km
23:14
21:38
23:15
21:39
1hr 36min
-
1min
Amethi
209 km
23:33
21:53
23:36
21:55
1hr 40min
-
2min
Antu
224 km
23:46
22:09
23:50
22:10
1hr 37min
-
1min
Chilbila Jn
241 km
00:08
22:38
00:10
22:39
1hr 30min
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
245 km
00:30
23:00
Destination
1hr 30min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14124 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस 14124 train running or not?

A. कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस 14124 train starts from Kanpur Central at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस 14124 train now?

A. Check the location of कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस 14124 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस 14124 train?

A. The last stop for कानपुर प्रतापगढ़ एक्सप्रेस 14124 train is Partapgarh Jn(PBH). The train reaches Partapgarh Jn at 00:30