Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14202

Rbl Jnu Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RBL
06:45
Rae Bareli Jn
6hr 20min
12 Stops
JNU
13:05
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14202 - Rbl Jnu Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RBL
JNU
-
-

Rbl Jnu Express Schedule

14202 - Rbl Jnu Express runs from Rae Bareli Jn to Jaunpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14202 passenger train departs from Rae Bareli Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Jaunpur Jn at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14202 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Rbl Jnu Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RBLRae Bareli Jnstarts06:45-0111On Time
JAISJais07:1007:122min29 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj07:2807:302min47 km111On Time
AMEAmethi07:4607:482min60 km111On Time
ANTUAntu08:0508:061min74 km-11On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn08:3508:372min95 km211On Time
DNDDandupur09:0809:091min109 km111On Time
BSEBadshahpur09:4909:512min132 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn10:2810:302min148 km311On Time
BSYBarsathi11:1111:121min165 km111On Time
MAYMariahu11:3611:382min178 km111On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn12:4312:452min196 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn13:05ends-202 km-11On Time

Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rae Bareli Jn
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
1
Source
Jais
29 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Gauriganj
47 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Amethi
60 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Antu
74 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
3
1min
Partapgarh Jn
95 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
2
2min
Dandupur
109 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Badshahpur
132 km
09:49
09:51
Cancelled
1
2min
Janghai Jn
148 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Barsathi
164 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Mariahu
178 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Zafarabad Jn
196 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
3
2min
Jaunpur Jn
202 km
13:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rbl Jnu Express

Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rae Bareli Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rbl Jnu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRbl Jnu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rbl Jnu Express - 14202

The Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 train runs from RBL (Rae Bareli Jn) to JNU (Jaunpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Rae Bareli Jn to Jaunpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14202 route map. You can also check how to reach Rae Bareli to Jaunpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rbl Jnu Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN