more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14202 Rbl Jnu Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RBL
06:45
Rae Bareli Jn
6hr 20min
12 Stops
JNU
13:05
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14202 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JNU
RBL
-
-
-

14202 Schedule & Time Table

14202 - Rbl Jnu Express runs from Rae Bareli Jn to Jaunpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14202 passenger train departs from Rae Bareli Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Jaunpur Jn at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14202 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Jais,Gauriganj,Amethi,Partapgarh Jn,Badshahpur,Janghai Jn,Mariahu,Zafarabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rbl Jnu Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RBLRae Bareli Jnstarts06:45-0111On Time
JAISJais07:1007:122min29 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj07:2807:302min47 km111On Time
AMEAmethi07:4607:482min60 km111On Time
ANTUAntu08:0508:061min74 km-11On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn08:3508:372min95 km211On Time
DNDDandupur09:0809:091min109 km111On Time
BSEBadshahpur09:4909:512min132 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn10:2810:302min148 km311On Time
BSYBarsathi11:1111:121min165 km111On Time
MAYMariahu11:3611:382min178 km111On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn12:4312:452min196 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn13:05ends-202 km-11On Time

14202 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rae Bareli Jn
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Jais
28 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gauriganj
46 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Amethi
60 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Antu
74 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Partapgarh Jn
95 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dandupur
109 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahpur
131 km
09:49
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
148 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Barsathi
164 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mariahu
178 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
196 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
202 km
13:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rbl Jnu Express - 14202 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rae Bareli Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rbl Jnu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRbl Jnu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rbl Jnu Express (14202) Train

14202 is a popular Rae Bareli Jn to Jaunpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14202 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rae Bareli to Jaunpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good and exllant
ye train mst hai kyuki ye rbl se jnp
this is the only train from pratapgarh to jaunpur.bt the problem of chain pulling after crossing janghai jn.is too bad.so it's a good train
nice train station and you
good train best service
time to time no any problem
Very Nice Train ...Always in time
Train is good for passengers Jaunpur to Raebareli vice versa. But in between Jaunpur and Pratapgarh, the local passengers make frequent chain pulling that's why train got late almost daily....very bad thing.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW