Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
15:20
Yog N Rishikesh
15hr 50min
17 Stops
PYGS
07:10
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230. Check Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 seat availability from Yog N Rishikesh station to Prayagrajsangam station.

2A
INR1515
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops17
Duration15hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14230 Ynrk Pygs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts15:20-0111On Time
RWLRaiwala15:4015:422min12 km3111hr 16min
MOTCMotichur15:5415:562min18 km1111hr 19min
HWHaridwar Jn16:1016:155min23 km2111hr 17min
LRJLaksar Jn16:5817:035min50 km3111hr 17min
NBDNajibabad Jn17:3617:415min91 km1111hr 16min
MBMoradabad19:1719:258min190 km1111hr 31min
RMURampur19:5219:542min217 km2111hr 45min
BEBareilly20:4820:502min280 km1112hr 2min
SPNShahjehanpur22:0222:042min351 km1111hr 58min
HRIHardoi23:4623:482min413 km3111hr 54min
LKOLucknow Nr01:3001:4010min515 km2121hr 50min
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:0503:105min593 km2121hr 57min
GNGGauriganj03:4603:482min640 km1122hr 3min
AMEAmethi04:0104:032min653 km1122hr 5min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp04:4504:505min688 km112On Time
PRGPrayag06:4306:452min741 km2121hr 10min
PYGSPrayagrajsangam07:10ends-743 km1121hr 7min

Ynrk Pygs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
1
Source
Raiwala
12 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
3
2min
Motichur
18 km
15:54
15:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
23 km
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
2
5min
Laksar Jn
50 km
16:58
17:03
Cancelled
3
5min
Najibabad Jn
91 km
17:36
17:41
Cancelled
1
5min
Moradabad
190 km
19:17
19:25
Cancelled
1
8min
Rampur
217 km
19:52
19:54
Cancelled
2
2min
Bareilly
280 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
351 km
22:02
22:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Hardoi
413 km
23:46
23:48
Cancelled
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
515 km
01:30
01:40
Cancelled
2
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
593 km
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Gauriganj
640 km
03:46
03:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Amethi
653 km
04:01
04:03
Cancelled
1
2min
MA BELHADEVI DP
688 km
04:45
04:50
Cancelled
1
5min
Prayag
741 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Prayagrajsangam
743 km
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ynrk Pygs Exp - 14230 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
B1
A1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Ynrk Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYnrk Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Train Information

Ynrk Pygs Exp (14230) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 743 km. The fare classes on 14230 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ynrk Pygs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Rishikesh to Prayagraj Trains Seat Availability
Rishikesh to Prayagraj Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rishikesh to Prayagraj