Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
15:20
Yog N Rishikesh
16hr
17 Stops
PYGS
07:20
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230. Check Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 seat availability from Yog N Rishikesh station to Prayagrajsangam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1515
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
47min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
47min
Wed, 14 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
47min
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
YNRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops17
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14230 Ynrk Pygs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts15:20-0-11-
RWLRaiwala15:4015:422min12 km-11-
MOTCMotichur15:5415:562min18 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn16:1016:155min23 km411-
LRJLaksar Jn16:5817:035min50 km111-
NBDNajibabad Jn17:3617:415min91 km111-
MBMoradabad19:1719:258min190 km111-
RMURampur19:5219:542min217 km111-
BEBareilly20:4820:502min280 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur22:1522:172min351 km211-
HRIHardoi23:4623:482min413 km311-
LKOLucknow Nr01:3501:4510min515 km112-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:0503:105min593 km312-
GNGGauriganj03:4603:482min640 km112-
AMEAmethi04:0104:032min653 km112-
PBHPartapgarh Jn04:5505:005min688 km112-
PRGPrayag06:5606:582min741 km212-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam07:20ends-743 km-12-

Ynrk Pygs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Yog N Rishikesh at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 10hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Raiwala
11 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Motichur
18 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
49 km
16:58
16:58
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
91 km
17:36
17:36
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
190 km
19:17
19:17
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
217 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
280 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
351 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
414 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
515 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
593 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Gauriganj
640 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
653 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
688 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Prayag
741 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
744 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ynrk Pygs Exp - 14230 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ynrk Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYnrk Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Train Information

Ynrk Pygs Exp (14230) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 743 km. The fare classes on 14230 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ynrk Pygs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever 4 hours delay
it's a very good aap really help full aap i like it 😌
Overall the train is good.
train time very bad food is also to bad not good quality
With regular effort one has great ease and accomplishment.
fffddddddddddddddddddddddffff
Awesome Train 🍁❣️ Jitna Expect Kiya Tha Ussey Kafi Achi Nikli 💫
best train allahabad ke leye
tren very good time in Lucknow
best train allahabad ke leye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Rishikesh to Prayagraj Trains Seat Availability
Rishikesh to Prayagraj Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rishikesh to Prayagraj