Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

14230 Ynrk Pygs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14230 Ynrk Pygs Exp train live running status. 14230 Ynrk Pygs Exp train runs from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 14230 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 14230 Ynrk Pygs Exp from Yog N Rishikesh is 15:20. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 07:24. The total distance covered by Ynrk Pygs Exp is 743 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yog N Rishikesh to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ynrk Pygs Exp - 14230.
Today
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Shahjehanpur at 22:48
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
Source
Raiwala
12 km
15:44
15:40
15:46
15:42
4min
3
2min
Motichur
18 km
16:00
15:54
16:02
15:56
6min
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
23 km
16:11
16:10
16:16
16:15
1min
2
5min
Laksar Jn
50 km
17:04
16:58
17:09
17:03
6min
3
5min
Najibabad Jn
91 km
17:57
17:36
18:06
17:41
25min
1
5min
Moradabad
190 km
19:14
19:17
19:32
19:25
7min
1
8min
Rampur
217 km
20:08
19:52
20:20
19:54
26min
2
2min
Bareilly
280 km
21:26
20:48
21:35
20:50
45min
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
351 km
22:46
22:02
22:48
22:04
44min
1
2min
Hardoi
413 km
00:00
23:46
00:02
23:48
14min
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
515 km
01:44
01:30
01:54
01:40
14min
2
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
593 km
03:19
03:05
03:24
03:10
14min
2
5min
Gauriganj
640 km
04:00
03:46
04:02
03:48
14min
1
2min
Amethi
653 km
04:15
04:01
04:17
04:03
14min
1
2min
MA BELHADEVI DP
688 km
04:59
04:45
05:04
04:50
14min
1
5min
Prayag
741 km
06:57
06:43
06:59
06:45
14min
2
2min
Prayagrajsangam
743 km
07:24
07:10
Destination
14min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14230 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 train running or not?

A. Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 train starts from Yog N Rishikesh at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 train now?

A. Check the location of Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 train?

A. The last stop for Ynrk Pygs Exp 14230 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 07:24