Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

14265 Bsb Ddn Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
08:25
Varanasi Jn
22hr 5min
43 Stops
DDN
06:30
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14265 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 7min
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10min
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10min
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10min
Thu, 09 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10min
Fri, 10 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10min
Sat, 11 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10min
Sun, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
BSB
-
-
-

14265 Schedule & Time Table

14265 - Bsb Ddn Express runs from Varanasi Jn to Dehradun, 7 days of the week. The 14265 mail express train departs from Varanasi Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14265 train is 22hr 5min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Haridwar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 40min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb Ddn Express - 14265 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsb Ddn Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts08:25-0-11-
SWPRSewapuri08:4808:491min23 km-11-
PRFParsipur09:0009:011min37 km-11-
BOYBhadohi09:0909:112min45 km-11-
MOFMondh09:2109:221min53 km-11-
SAWSuriawan09:3009:311min60 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn09:5109:532min76 km-11-
BSEBadshahpur10:1110:121min92 km-11-
GRXGaura10:2410:251min105 km-11-
DNDDandupur10:3910:401min115 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn11:0511:105min129 km-11-
CILChilbila Jn11:2411:251min133 km-11-
ANTUAntu12:0412:051min149 km-11-
MFLMisrauli12:1312:141min158 km-11-
AMEAmethi12:2612:282min164 km-11-
GNGGauriganj12:4112:421min177 km-11-
JAISJais12:5813:002min195 km-11-
FTGFursatganj13:1113:121min206 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn13:4513:505min224 km-11-
HCPHarchandpur14:0814:091min239 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan14:2314:252min254 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr16:2516:3510min302 km-11-
AMGAlamnagar16:5316:541min308 km-11-
MLDMalihabad17:0817:102min326 km-11-
SANSandila17:3117:332min350 km-11-
BLMBalamu Jn17:5217:542min370 km-11-
HRIHardoi18:2818:302min404 km-11-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad18:5819:002min436 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur19:5019:522min466 km-11-
BEBareilly20:5620:582min537 km-11-
RMURampur21:5121:532min600 km-11-
MBMoradabad22:3522:438min627 km-11-
KNTKanth23:1423:162min657 km-11-
SEOSeohara23:2923:312min673 km-11-
DPRDhampur23:4523:472min687 km-11-
NGGNagina00:0300:052min703 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn01:2501:305min726 km-12-
CNKChandok01:4501:472min744 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn02:2002:255min767 km-12-
JWPJwalapur03:2203:242min790 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn03:3504:1540min794 km-12-
RWLRaiwala04:3604:382min805 km-12-
DWODoiwala05:1005:122min826 km-12-
DDNDehradun06:30ends-846 km-12-

14265 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Ddn Express - 14265 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
08:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Sewapuri
-
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Parsipur
-
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadohi
-
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Mondh
-
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Suriawan
-
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
-
09:51
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahpur
-
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gaura
-
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dandupur
-
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Partapgarh Jn
-
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chilbila Jn
-
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Antu
-
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Misrauli
-
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Amethi
-
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gauriganj
-
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jais
-
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Fursatganj
-
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
-
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Harchandpur
-
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bachhrawan
-
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Alamnagar
-
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Malihabad
-
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sandila
-
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Balamu Jn
-
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
-
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
21:51
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
22:35
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kanth
-
23:14
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Seohara
-
23:29
23:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dhampur
-
23:45
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nagina
-
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
-
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chandok
-
01:45
01:47
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jwalapur
-
03:22
03:24
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
-
03:35
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Raiwala
-
04:36
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
Doiwala
-
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dehradun
-
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14265 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Ddn Express - 14265 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Bsb Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bsb Ddn Express (14265) Train

14265 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Dehradun mail express train and covers a distance of about 846 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14265 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

14265 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor service this train
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
good train for travel and clean and food facilities
slow very sloww. But sit abelety good
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW