Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Upasana Exp 12327 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:00
Howrah Jn
18hr 15min
15 Stops
LKO
07:15
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Upasana Exp 12327 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Upasana Exp 12327. Check Upasana Exp 12327 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops15
Duration18hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Upasana Exp 12327 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12327 Upasana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:00-01111-
ASNAsansol Jn15:2915:345min200 km411-
MDPMadhupur Jn16:3316:352min282 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn17:0017:022min311 km211-
JAJJhajha18:1018:155min355 km311-
KIULKiul Jn18:5618:582min409 km311-
MKAMokameh Jn19:2819:302min443 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn20:4520:5510min532 km411-
ARAAra Jn21:3521:372min581 km-11-
BXRBuxar22:2022:222min649 km211-
DLNDildarnagar Jn22:4822:502min686 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:2500:3510min744 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:4001:5010min760 km612-
SLNSultanpur04:1804:202min904 km112-
NHHNihalgarh04:5805:002min954 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr07:1507:3520min1043 km-12-

Upasana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 33hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
15:29
15:29
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
355 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
408 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
531 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
580 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
649 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
685 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
761 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
904 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
955 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1044 km
07:15
07:15
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
20min
Bareilly
1278 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1369 km
12:50
12:50
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
8min
Haridwar Jn
1536 km
15:50
15:50
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
30min
Dehradun
1588 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Upasana Exp 12327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Upasana Exp - 12327 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Upasana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUpasana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Upasana Exp 12327 Train Information

Upasana Exp (12327) train runs from Howrah Jn to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1043 km. The fare classes on 12327 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Upasana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Upasana Exp 12327 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
168 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train bilkul belgadi he
As usual Indian Railways running late
7 hrs late.and it always late.
worst in time management. too delay. poor poor and very poor . deley and mor delay. 👹
सफाई नही,डेंग घंटा लेट,क्या यही विकास है।टॉयलेट में बहुत गन्दगी।शेम शेम भारतीय रेल ।।
Ek dum bekaar train zaroorat se ziyada late, ab kabhi bhi is train se journey nhi karunga.
very poor journey experience ever plz have to be on time at all 😬😬🤮🤮
up with his right mind in a moment he did that in a few years ago that he has no interest whatsoever whatsoever is there a chance for him and you to take
Ek no. ki bkws train. Naam ki SF hai, har station skip krne se pehle outer pr ruk jati hai. Banars se Dehradun tk ke safar me 60 se ooper speed nahi jati kabhi. Aur iske coaches hamesha gande rehte hain. Family travel krna ho to 3AC ya 2AC. Sleeper me galti se bhi family lekr travel na karein.
absolutely worst decision to travel by this train.. it sucks at every level there are cockroach infestation even in AC 2A people will crowd the area many general ticket holders get on too and create a ruckus. a very bad experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW