Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

12327 Upasana Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:00
Howrah Jn
29hr 5min
18 Stops
DDN
18:05
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12327 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
November 2021
Tue, 30 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
19hr 11min
December 2021
Fri, 03 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 11min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0003
12hr 2min
Fri, 10 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 2min
Tue, 14 Dec
AVL 0004
12hr 2min
Fri, 17 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 2min
Tue, 21 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
12hr 2min
Fri, 24 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 2min
Tue, 28 Dec
AVL 0002
12hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
HWH
-
-
-

12327 Schedule & Time Table

12327 - Upasana Exp runs from Howrah Jn to Dehradun, 2 days of the week. The 12327 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12327 train is 29hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Haridwar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Upasana Exp - 12327 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Upasana Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:00-0-11-
ASNAsansol Jn15:2915:345min200 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn16:3316:352min282 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn17:0017:022min311 km-11-
JAJJhajha18:1018:155min355 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn18:5618:582min409 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn19:2819:302min443 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn20:4520:5510min532 km-11-
BXRBuxar22:2022:222min649 km-11-
DLNDildarnagar Jn22:4822:502min686 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:2500:3510min744 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:4001:5010min760 km-12-
SLNSultanpur04:1804:202min904 km-12-
NHHNihalgarh04:5805:002min954 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr07:1507:3520min1043 km-12-
BEBareilly11:1611:182min1278 km-12-
MBMoradabad12:5012:588min1369 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn15:5016:2030min1536 km-12-
DDNDehradun18:05ends-1587 km-12-

12327 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Upasana Exp - 12327 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Dehradun at 18:19
Refresh
Updated 20hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
199 km
15:40
15:29
15:45
15:34
11min
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
16:33
16:33
17:10
16:35
35min
-
37min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
17:32
17:00
17:34
17:02
32min
-
2min
Jhajha
353 km
18:03
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
12min
Kiul Jn
407 km
19:03
18:56
19:06
18:58
8min
-
3min
Mokameh Jn
441 km
19:42
19:28
19:44
19:30
14min
-
2min
Patna Jn
530 km
21:11
20:45
21:24
20:55
29min
-
13min
Buxar
648 km
23:08
22:20
23:10
22:22
48min
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
684 km
23:41
22:48
23:43
22:50
53min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
741 km
00:27
00:25
00:36
00:35
1min
-
9min
Varanasi Jn
760 km
01:25
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
25min
Sultanpur
903 km
04:45
04:18
04:56
04:20
36min
-
11min
Nihalgarh
953 km
05:57
04:58
05:58
05:00
58min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
1042 km
08:17
07:15
08:20
07:35
45min
-
3min
Bareilly
1277 km
12:13
11:16
12:28
11:18
1hr 10min
-
15min
Moradabad
1367 km
14:11
12:50
14:18
12:58
1hr 20min
-
7min
Haridwar Jn
1535 km
16:43
15:50
16:52
16:20
32min
-
9min
Dehradun
1587 km
18:19
18:05
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Upasana Exp (12327) Train

12327 is a popular Howrah Jn to Dehradun mail express train and covers a distance of about 1587 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12327 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12327 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train.....But very unclean
goood ??........................
bahut sundar taren thi,kab se, chalegi
nice train although. Good journey
well maintained and punctual
ok but it is available for free tools
mera tikit canfom nahi ho raha
আমার চড়া বাজে ট্রেন গুলোর অন্যতম একটা। there 's no proper water in toilet...
thik hea Time se shai bhi hea speed bhi thik thak h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW