Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Upasana Exp 12327 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:00
Howrah Jn
5hr 5min
19 Stops
DDN
18:05
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Upasana Exp 12327 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Upasana Exp 12327. Check Upasana Exp 12327 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Dehradun station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops19
Duration5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Upasana Exp 12327 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12327 Upasana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:00-0-111min
ASNAsansol Jn15:2915:345min200 km-116min
MDPMadhupur Jn16:3316:352min282 km-1135min
JSMEJasidih Jn17:0017:022min311 km-1141min
JAJJhajha18:1018:155min355 km-1128min
KIULKiul Jn18:5618:582min409 km-1130min
MKAMokameh Jn19:2819:302min443 km-1126min
PNBEPatna Jn20:4520:5510min532 km-1127min
ARAAra Jn21:3521:372min581 km-1135min
BXRBuxar22:2022:222min649 km-1156min
DLNDildarnagar Jn22:4822:502min686 km-111hr 7min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:2500:3510min744 km-1232min
BSBVaranasi Jn01:4001:5010min760 km-1251min
SLNSultanpur04:1804:202min904 km-121hr 8min
NHHNihalgarh04:5805:002min954 km-121hr 18min
LKOLucknow Nr07:1507:3520min1043 km-1243min
BEBareilly11:1611:182min1278 km-121hr 34min
MBMoradabad12:5012:588min1369 km-122hr 31min
HWHaridwar Jn15:5016:2030min1536 km-122hr 45min
DDNDehradun18:05ends-1587 km-122hr 19min

Upasana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 7min
Reached Moradabad at 16:31
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:00
On Time
11
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
15:36
15:29
15:49
15:34
15min
4
13min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
16:52
16:33
16:56
16:35
21min
2
4min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
17:16
17:00
17:24
17:02
22min
2
8min
Jhajha
355 km
18:01
18:10
18:17
18:15
2min
3
16min
Kiul Jn
409 km
18:57
18:56
18:58
On Time
3
-
Mokameh Jn
443 km
19:34
19:28
19:30
On Time
3
-
Patna Jn
532 km
20:59
20:45
21:13
20:55
18min
4
14min
Ara Jn
581 km
21:58
21:35
22:01
21:37
24min
2
3min
Buxar
649 km
22:52
22:20
22:55
22:22
33min
2
3min
Dildarnagar Jn
686 km
23:19
22:48
23:22
22:50
32min
3
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
744 km
00:15
00:25
00:35
On Time
1
-
Varanasi Jn
760 km
02:09
01:40
01:50
On Time
5
-
Sultanpur
904 km
05:03
04:18
05:20
04:20
1hr
3
17min
Nihalgarh
954 km
06:05
04:58
06:10
05:00
1hr 10min
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
1043 km
07:55
07:15
08:15
07:35
40min
5
20min
Bareilly
1278 km
11:43
11:16
11:49
11:18
31min
2
6min
Moradabad
1369 km
13:42
12:50
14:00
12:58
52min
2
18min
Moradabad
1369 km
16:31
15:24
16:31
15:24
1hr 7min
-
-
Haridwar Jn
1536 km
16:57
15:50
17:04
16:20
1hr 7min
4
7min
Dehradun
1587 km
18:37
18:05
Destination
32min
2
Destination
view full running status

Upasana Exp 12327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Upasana Exp - 12327 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Upasana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUpasana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Upasana Exp 12327 Train Information

Upasana Exp (12327) train runs from Howrah Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1587 km. The fare classes on 12327 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Upasana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Upasana Exp 12327 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
175 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always reach the station on time. RPF staff is on duty in train. RPF staff is friendly wehavear.
Train is always late in both ways (pt) and cleanliness too is not so great.
time punctual 🚆 always right time and cleanness like Japanese bullet train
Verry Good Timing and very delicious
very bad feedback .dirty train
but always late this train
ट्रेन बहुत पुरानी हो चुकी है। इसके डिब्बे अब बदलने चाहिए
4.30hrs late very bad service, no one comes to clean the train flour and tha washrooms r horrible
ye train bilkul belgadi he
As usual Indian Railways running late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW